fbpx

Vitality Blast

Match Report- Vitality Blast

Vitality Blast T20 Squads

Sussex
Luke Wright (c), Jofra Archer, Will Beer, Danny Briggs, Tom Bruce, Michael Burgess, Laurie Evans, George Garton, Rashid Khan, Delray Rawlins, Ollie Robinson, Phil Salt, David Wiese.

Middlesex
Dawid Malan (c), George Scott, Dwayne Bravo, Hilton Cartwright, Stevie Eskinazi, James Fuller, Nick Gubbins, James Harris, Tom Helm, Ravi Patel, John Simpson, Nathan Sowter, Paul Stirling.

Somerset
Lewis Gregory (c), Tom Abell, Corey Anderson, Dominic Bess, Josh Davey, Steven Davies, Ben Green, Jamie Overton, James Hildreth, Johann Myburgh, Peter Trego, Roelof van der Merwe, Max Waller, Babar Azam.

Nottinghamshire
Dan Christian (c), Jake Libby, Chris Nash, Steven Mullaney, Riki Wessels, Harry Gurney, Luke Fletcher, Matt Carter, Samit Patel, Tom Moores, Ish Sodhi, Billy Root.

Warwickshire
Colin de Grandhomme, Ian Bell, Sam Hain, Jeetan Patel, Grant Elliot (c), Dominic Sibley, Tim Ambrose, Boyd Rankin, Olly Stone, Josh Poysden, Adam Hose, Will Rhodes, Oliver Hannon-Dalby.

Durham
Tom Latham (c), Graham Clark, James Weighell, Ben Stokes, Paul Collingwood, Will Smith, Gareth Harte, Nathan Rimmington, Stuart Poynter, Ryan Pringle, Barry McCarthy, Chris Rushworth, Imran Tahir, Ben Whitehead.

Northamptonshire
Alex Wakely (c), Nathan Buck, Seekkuge Prasanna, Joshua Cobb, Steven Crook, Ben Duckett, Brett Hutton, Rory Kleinveldt, Richard Levi, Ben Sanderson, Charlie Thurston, Ricardo Vasconcelos, Graeme White.

Lancashire
Liam Livingstone (c), Karl Brown, Arron Lilley, Jordan Clark, James Faulkner, Steven Croft, Alex Davies, Keaton Jennings, Toby Lester, Joe Mennie, Graham Onions, Matthew Parkinson, Stephen Parry, Dane Vilas.

Derbyshire
Gary Wilson (c), Ben Slater, Matthew Critchley, Matt McKiernan, Callum MacLeod, Wayne Madsen, Alex Hughes, Daryn Smit, Anuj Dal, Wahab Riaz, Hardus Viljoen, Lockie Ferguson, Safyaan Sharif, Ravi Rampaul.

Leicestershire
Colin Ackermann (c), Mohammad Abbas, Lewis Hill, Zak Chappell, Mark Cosgrove, Cameron Delport, Mohammad Nabi, Neil Dexter, Gavin Griffiths, Paul Horton, Callum Parkinson, Ben Raine, Rob Sayer, Tom Wells.

Yorkshire
Steven Patterson (c), Gary Ballance, Matthew Fisher, Harry Brook, Tom Kohler-Cadmore, Adam Lyth, Jonathan Tattersall, Tim Bresnan, Jack Leaning, Azeem Rafiq, Jack Brooks, Ben Coad, Josh Shaw.

Worcestershire
Brett D’ Oliveira (c), Martin Guptill, Joe Clarke, Callum Ferguson, Daryl Mitchell, Ben Cox, Dillon Pennington, Ross Whiteley, Ed Barnard, Luke Wood, Patrick Browne, George Rhodes, Andy Carter.

Surrey
Jade Dernbach (c), Gareth Batty, Ryan Patel, Scott Borthwick, Rory Burns, Rikki Clarke, Matt Dunn, Ben Foakes, Will Jacks, Morne Morkel, Mathew Pillans, Ollie Pope, Jamie Smith, Freddie van den Bergh.

Glamorgan
Colin Ingram (c), Andrew Salter, Kiran Carlson, Graham Wagg, Craig Meschede, David Lloyd, Usman Khawaja, Lukas Carey, Timm van der Gugten, Shaun Marsh/Fakhar Zaman, Chris Cooke, Michael Hogan, Aneurin Donald, Ruaidhri Smith.

Kent
Sam Billings (c), Daniel Bell-Drummond, Adam Milne, Alex Blake, Carlos Brathwaite, Joe Denly, Calum Haggett, Sean Dickson, Heino Kuhn, Harry Podmore, Imran Qayyum, Ivan Thomas.

Gloucestershire
Michael Klinger (c), Miles Hammond, George Hankins, Benny Howell, Ian Cockbain, Jack Taylor, Ryan Higgins, Chris Liddle, Graeme van Buuren, Gareth Roderick, Thisara Perera, David Payne, Liam Norwell, Matt Taylor, Thomas Smith.

Essex
Ryan Ten Doeschate (c), Adam Wheater, Ravi Bopara, Varun Chopra, Matt Coles, Sa Cook, Simon Harmer, Dan Lawrence, Jamie Porter, Matt Quinn, Neil Wagner, Tom Westley, Ashar Zaidi, Adam Zampa

Hampshire
James Vince (c), Colin Munro, Lewis McManus, Sean Ervine, Chris Wood, Rilee Rossouw, Sam Northeast, Joe Weatherley, Gareth Berg, Ryan Stevenson, Liam Dawson, Kyle Abbott, Tom Alsop, Mujeeb Ur Rahman

Vitality Blast T20 Fixtures

Jul 18
Match 1 , Lord’s
Essex 164/6 (20.0 ov)
Middlesex 166/3 (17.0 ov)
Middlesex won by 7 wickets

Jul 18
Match 2 , Sophia Gardens Cardiff
Glamorgan 180/5 (20.0 ov)
Somerset 181/2 (18.0 ov)
Somerset won by 8 wickets

Jul 18
Match 3 , Trent Bridge
Worcestershire 161/6 (20.0 ov)
Nottinghamshire 133/9 (20.0 ov)
Worcestershire Rapids won by 28 runs

Jul 19
Match 4 , College Ground
Glamorgan 96/8 (15.3 ov)
Gloucestershire
No Result

Jul 19
Match 5 , Blackfinch New Road
Worcestershire
Warwickshire
Match abandoned without a ball bowled

Jul 19
Match 6 , Emirates Riverside
Durham 148/4 (20.0 ov)
Northamptonshire 141/9 (20.0 ov)
Durham Jets won by 7 runs

Jul 19
Match 7 , Emerald Headingley
Yorkshire
Nottinghamshire
Match abandoned without a ball bowled

Jul 19
Match 8 , Fischer County Ground, Grace Road
Lancashire
Leicestershire
Match abandoned without a ball bowled

Jul 19
Match 9 , The Cloudfm County Ground
Essex 226/4 (15.0 ov)
Surrey 174/7 (15.0 ov)
Essex Eagles won by 52 runs

Jul 19
Match 10 , The Ageas Bowl
Hampshire
Sussex
Match abandoned without a ball bowled

Jul 20
Match 11 , Queen’s Park
Yorkshire 164/8 (20.0 ov)
Derbyshire 166/5 (19.1 ov)
Derbyshire Falcons won by 5 wickets

Jul 20
Match 12 , The Spitfire Ground, St Lawrence
Kent 165/9 (20.0 ov)
Somerset 124/10 (18.3 ov)
Kent Spitfires won by 41 runs

Jul 21
Match 13 , Emirates Old Trafford
Lancashire 189/3 (20.0 ov)
Durham 117/10 (16.4 ov)
Lancashire Lightning won by 72 runs

Jul 21
Match 14 , Edgbaston
Leicestershire 115/9 (20.0 ov)
Warwickshire 117/3 (14.5 ov)
Birmingham Bears won by 7 wickets

Jul 21
Match 15 , The Ageas Bowl
Hampshire 145/5 (20.0 ov)
Kent 146/8 (19.5 ov)
Kent Spitfires won by 2 wickets

Jul 23
Match 16 , Fischer County Ground, Grace Road
Yorkshire 255/2 (20.0 ov)
Leicestershire 201/4 (20.0 ov)
Yorkshire Vikings won by 54 runs

Jul 23
Match 17 , Kia Oval
Middlesex 209/3 (20.0 ov)
Surrey 172/9 (20.0 ov)
Middlesex won by 37 runs

Jul 24
Match 18 , Trent Bridge
Northamptonshire 152/8 (20.0 ov)
Nottinghamshire 155/3 (18.1 ov)
Notts Outlaws won by 7 wickets

Jul 24
Match 19 , Edgbaston
Warwickshire 205/5 (20.0 ov)
Derbyshire 156/9 (20.0 ov)
Birmingham Bears won by 49 runs

Jul 24
Match 20 , The 1st Central County Ground
Sussex 188/6 (20.0 ov)
Hampshire 174/10 (19.0 ov)
Sussex Sharks won by 14 runs

Jul 25
Match 21 , College Ground
Middlesex 148/9 (20.0 ov)
Gloucestershire 151/8 (19.2 ov)
Gloucestershire won by 2 wickets

Jul 25
Match 22 , Kia Oval
Surrey 141/10 (20.0 ov)
Glamorgan 44/10 (12.5 ov)
Surrey won by 97 runs

Jul 25
Match 23 , Emerald Headingley
Lancashire 170/6 (20.0 ov)
Yorkshire 161/9 (20.0 ov)
Lancashire Lightning won by 9 runs
Jul 26
10:30 PM
Match 24 , The County Ground, Northampton
Northamptonshire
Warwickshire

Jul 26
10:30 PM
Match 25 , The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton
Somerset
Hampshire

Jul 26
10:30 PM
Match 26 , Fischer County Ground, Grace Road, Leicester
Leicestershire
Durham

Jul 26
10:30 PM
Match 27 , Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester
Lancashire
Worcestershire

Jul 26
10:30 PM
Match 28 , Sophia Gardens Cardiff, Cardiff
Glamorgan
Middlesex

Jul 26
11:00 PM
Match 29 , The Spitfire Ground, St Lawrence, Canterbury
Kent
Essex

Jul 26
11:00 PM
Match 30 , The Pattonair County Ground, Derby
Derbyshire
Nottinghamshire

Jul 26
11:00 PM
Match 31 , The 1st Central County Ground, Hove
Sussex
Surrey

Jul 27
06:30 PM
Match 32 , Trent Bridge, Nottingham
Nottinghamshire
Leicestershire

Jul 27
11:00 PM
Match 33 , The Cloudfm County Ground, Chelmsford
Essex
Gloucestershire

Jul 28
06:30 PM
Match 34 , Blackfinch New Road, Worcester
Worcestershire
Durham

Jul 28
06:30 PM
Match 35 , The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton
Somerset
Sussex

Jul 28
06:30 PM
Match 36 , The Pattonair County Ground, Derby
Derbyshire
Lancashire

Jul 28
06:30 PM
Match 37 , The County Ground, Northampton
Northamptonshire
Yorkshire

Jul 30
10:30 PM
Match 38 , Kia Oval, London
Surrey
Kent

Jul 31
09:00 PM
Match 39 , Blackfinch New Road, Worcester
Worcestershire
Derbyshire

Jul 31
10:30 PM
Match 40 , Emirates Riverside, Chester-le-Street
Durham
Leicestershire

Aug 1
10:15 PM
Match 41 , Lord’s, London
Middlesex
Kent

Aug 1
11:00 PM
Match 42 , The Cloudfm County Ground, Chelmsford
Essex
Hampshire

Aug 1
11:00 PM
Match 43 , Sophia Gardens Cardiff, Cardiff
Glamorgan
Gloucestershire

Aug 2
10:30 PM
Match 44 , Emerald Headingley, Leeds
Yorkshire
Worcestershire

Aug 2
10:30 PM
Match 45 , The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton
Somerset
Surrey

Aug 2
10:30 PM
Match 46 , The Bristol County Ground, Bristol
Gloucestershire
Essex

Aug 2
10:30 PM
Match 47 , Emirates Riverside, Chester-le-Street
Durham
Lancashire

Aug 2
10:30 PM
Match 48 , Trent Bridge, Nottingham
Nottinghamshire
Warwickshire

Aug 2
11:00 PM
Match 49 , The 1st Central County Ground, Hove
Sussex
Kent

Aug 2
11:00 PM
Match 50 , The County Ground, Northampton
Northamptonshire
Derbyshire

Aug 2
11:00 PM
Match 51 , The Ageas Bowl, Southampton
Hampshire
Glamorgan

Aug 3
11:00 PM
Match 52 , Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester
Lancashire
Nottinghamshire

Aug 4
06:30 PM
Match 53 , Old Deer Park, Richmond
Middlesex
Somerset

Aug 4
06:30 PM
Match 54 , The Bristol County Ground, Bristol
Gloucestershire
Sussex

Aug 4
06:30 PM
Match 55 , Emerald Headingley, Leeds
Yorkshire
Warwickshire

Aug 4
06:30 PM
Match 56 , Blackfinch New Road, Worcester
Worcestershire
Leicestershire

Aug 4
07:00 PM
Match 57 , The Kent County Cricket Ground, Beckenham
Kent
Hampshire

Aug 6
11:00 PM
Match 58 , The 1st Central County Ground, Hove
Sussex
Glamorgan

Aug 7
10:30 PM
Match 59 , The Bristol County Ground, Bristol
Gloucestershire
Kent

Aug 7
10:30 PM
Match 60 , The County Ground, Northampton
Northamptonshire
Durham

Aug 7
10:30 PM
Match 61 , Fischer County Ground, Grace Road, Leicester
Leicestershire
Warwickshire

Aug 7
11:00 PM
Match 62 , The Cloudfm County Ground, Chelmsford
Essex
Somerset

Aug 8
10:15 PM
Match 63 , Lord’s, London
Middlesex
Surrey

Aug 9
10:30 PM
Match 64 , Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester
Lancashire
Yorkshire

Aug 9
10:30 PM
Match 65 , Sophia Gardens Cardiff, Cardiff
Glamorgan
Essex

Aug 9
10:30 PM
Match 66 , Kia Oval, London
Surrey
Gloucestershire

Aug 9
10:30 PM
Match 67 , Fischer County Ground, Grace Road, Leicester
Leicestershire
Northamptonshire

Aug 9
11:00 PM
Match 68 , The Pattonair County Ground, Derby
Derbyshire
Durham

Aug 9
11:00 PM
Match 69 , The Ageas Bowl, Southampton
Hampshire
Somerset

Aug 9
11:00 PM
Match 70 , The 1st Central County Ground, Hove
Sussex
Middlesex

Aug 9
11:00 PM
Match 71 , Edgbaston, Birmingham
Warwickshire
Nottinghamshire

Aug 10
11:00 PM
Match 72 , The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton
Somerset
Kent

Aug 11
06:30 PM
Match 73 , Emirates Riverside, Chester-le-Street
Durham
Nottinghamshire

Aug 11
06:30 PM
Match 74 , Blackfinch New Road, Worcester
Worcestershire
Northamptonshire

Aug 11
06:30 PM
Match 75 , Edgbaston, Birmingham
Warwickshire
Lancashire

Aug 11
06:30 PM
Match 76 , Radlett Cricket Club, Radlett
Middlesex
Gloucestershire

Aug 11
06:30 PM
Match 77 , Sophia Gardens Cardiff, Cardiff
Glamorgan
Surrey

Aug 11
07:00 PM
Match 78 , Emerald Headingley, Leeds
Yorkshire
Derbyshire

Aug 13
10:30 PM
Match 79 , The Bristol County Ground, Bristol
Gloucestershire
Hampshire

Aug 13
11:00 PM
Match 80 , The Pattonair County Ground, Derby
Derbyshire
Worcestershire

Aug 14
10:30 PM
Match 81 , The County Ground, Northampton
Northamptonshire
Lancashire

Aug 14
11:00 PM
Match 82 , The Cloudfm County Ground, Chelmsford
Essex
Middlesex

Aug 14
11:00 PM
Match 83 , The Spitfire Ground, St Lawrence, Canterbury
Kent
Glamorgan

Aug 15
10:30 PM
Match 84 , Emirates Riverside, Chester-le-Street
Durham
Worcestershire

Aug 15
10:30 PM
Match 85 , Kia Oval, London
Surrey
Sussex

Aug 15
11:00 PM
Match 86 , The Pattonair County Ground, Derby
Derbyshire
Leicestershire

Aug 16
10:30 PM
Match 87 , The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton
Somerset
Gloucestershire

Aug 16
10:30 PM
Match 88 , Trent Bridge, Nottingham
Nottinghamshire
Derbyshire

Aug 16
10:30 PM
Match 89 , The County Ground, Northampton
Northamptonshire
Leicestershire

Aug 16
10:30 PM
Match 90 , Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester
Lancashire
Warwickshire

Aug 16
11:00 PM
Match 91 , Emerald Headingley, Leeds
Yorkshire
Durham

Aug 16
11:00 PM
Match 92 , The Spitfire Ground, St Lawrence, Canterbury
Kent
Sussex

Aug 16
11:00 PM
Match 93 , The Ageas Bowl, Southampton
Hampshire
Surrey

Aug 16
11:00 PM
Match 94 , The Cloudfm County Ground, Chelmsford
Essex
Glamorgan

Aug 22
10:15 PM
Match 95 , Lord’s, London
Middlesex
Hampshire

Aug 22
11:00 PM
Match 96 , The 1st Central County Ground, Hove
Sussex
Essex

Aug 23
10:30 PM
Match 97 , Fischer County Ground, Grace Road, Leicester
Leicestershire
Nottinghamshire

Aug 23
10:30 PM
Match 98 , The Bristol County Ground, Bristol
Gloucestershire
Somerset

Aug 23
10:30 PM
Match 99 , Emirates Riverside, Chester-le-Street
Durham
Yorkshire

Aug 23
11:00 PM
Match 100 , The Spitfire Ground, St Lawrence, Canterbury
Kent
Surrey

Aug 23
11:00 PM
Match 101 , Edgbaston, Birmingham
Warwickshire
Worcestershire

Aug 23
11:00 PM
Match 102 , The Pattonair County Ground, Derby
Derbyshire
Northamptonshire

Aug 24
06:30 PM
Match 103 , Uxbridge Cricket Ground, Uxbridge
Middlesex
Sussex

Aug 24
11:00 PM
Match 104 , The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton
Somerset
Glamorgan

Aug 25
06:30 PM
Match 105 , Fischer County Ground, Grace Road, Leicester
Leicestershire
Derbyshire

Aug 25
06:30 PM
Match 106 , The Ageas Bowl, Southampton
Hampshire
Essex

Aug 25
06:30 PM
Match 107 , Blackfinch New Road, Worcester
Worcestershire
Lancashire

Aug 25
06:30 PM
Match 108 , Edgbaston, Birmingham
Warwickshire
Northamptonshire

Aug 25
07:30 PM
Match 109 , Trent Bridge, Nottingham
Nottinghamshire
Yorkshire

Aug 26
06:30 PM
Match 110 , Sophia Gardens Cardiff, Cardiff
Glamorgan
Sussex

Aug 26
06:30 PM
Match 111 , Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester
Lancashire
Derbyshire

Aug 27
10:30 PM
Match 112 , Kia Oval, London
Surrey
Somerset

Aug 27
10:30 PM
Match 113 , Emirates Riverside, Chester-le-Street
Durham
Warwickshire

Aug 28
08:00 PM
Match 114 , Blackfinch New Road, Worcester
Worcestershire
Nottinghamshire

Aug 29
10:30 PM
Match 115 , Kia Oval, London
Surrey
Essex

Aug 29
10:30 PM
Match 116 , Emerald Headingley, Leeds
Yorkshire
Northamptonshire

Aug 29
10:30 PM
Match 117 , The Ageas Bowl, Southampton
Hampshire
Middlesex

Aug 29
11:00 PM
Match 118 , The Spitfire Ground, St Lawrence, Canterbury
Kent
Gloucestershire

Aug 30
10:30 PM
Match 119 , Sophia Gardens Cardiff, Cardiff
Glamorgan
Hampshire

Aug 30
10:30 PM
Match 120 , Trent Bridge, Nottingham
Nottinghamshire
Durham

Aug 30
10:30 PM
Match 121 , Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester
Lancashire
Leicestershire

Aug 30
10:30 PM
Match 122 , The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton
Somerset
Middlesex

Aug 30
10:30 PM
Match 123 , The 1st Central County Ground, Hove
Sussex
Gloucestershire

Aug 30
10:30 PM
Match 124 , Edgbaston, Birmingham
Warwickshire
Yorkshire

Aug 30
10:30 PM
Match 125 , The Cloudfm County Ground, Chelmsford
Essex
Kent

Aug 30
10:30 PM
Match 126 , The County Ground, Northampton
Northamptonshire
Worcestershire

Sep 4
10:30 PM
Quarter Final 1 , TBC,
TBC
TBC

Sep 5
10:30 PM
Quarter Final 2 , TBC,
TBC
TBC

Sep 6
10:30 PM
Quarter Final 3 , TBC,
TBC
TBC

Sep 7
10:30 PM
Quarter Final 4 , TBC,
TBC
TBC

Sep 21
03:00 PM
Semi Final 1 , Edgbaston, Birmingham
TBC
TBC

Sep 21
06:30 PM
Semi Final 2 , Edgbaston, Birmingham
TBC
TBC

Sep 21
10:45 PM
Final , Edgbaston, Birmingham
TBC
TBC

Teams

North Division

  • Derbyshire
  • Durham
  • Lancashire
  • Leicestershire
  • Northamptonshire
  • Nottinghamshire
  • Warwickshire
  • Worcestershire
  • Yorkshire

South Division

  • Essex
  • Glamorgan
  • Gloucestershire
  • Hampshire
  • Kent
  • Middlesex
  • Somerset
  • Surrey
  • Sussex

Login to your account below

Fill the forms bellow to register

Retrieve your password

Please enter your username or email address to reset your password.