Vijay Hazare Trophy

Vijay Hazare Trophy

The Vijay Hazare Trophy, also known as the Ranji One-Day Trophy, was started in 2002–03 as a limited-overs cricket domestic competition involving state teams from the Ranji Trophy plates. It is named after the legendary Indian cricketer Vijay Hazare.

Elite A – Surat: Gujarat, Chhattisgarh, Hyderabad, Tripura, Baroda, Goa.

Elite B – Indore: Tamil Nadu, Punjab, Madhya Pradesh, Jharkhand, Vidarbha, Andhra Pradesh

Elite C – Bengaluru: Karnataka, Uttar Pradesh, Kerala, Odisha, Railways, Bihar

Elite D – Jaipur: Delhi, Mumbai, Maharashtra, Himachal Pradesh, Rajasthan, Pondicherry

Elite E – Kolkata: Bengal, Services, Jammu and Kashmir, Saurashtra, Haryana, Chandigarh

Plate – Tamil Nadu: Uttarakhand, Assam, Nagaland, Meghalaya, Manipur, Arunachal Pradesh, Mizoram, Sikkim

Group stage: February 20 to March 1

Knockouts: March 7 to March 14

Vijay Hazare Trophy 2021- Cricket Schedule, Live Cricket Score, and Results

The Vijay Hazare Trophy, also known as the Ranji One-Day Trophy, is named after the legendary Indian cricketer Vijay Hazare. The 2020-21 Vijay Hazare Trophy will feature 38 teams split between five elite pools and one plate group, with all competing in a single region. The league stage will run from February 20 until March 1.

Assam:

Rishav Das, Rajjakuddin Ahmed, Arup Das, Amlanjyoti Paresh Das, Pritam Das, Pallavkumar Das, Mrinmoy Dutta, Saahil Jain, Mukhtar Hussain, Riyan Parag, Rahul Singh, Amit Sinha, Abhishek Thakuri

Andhra:

Ambati Rayudu, Srikar Bharat, Lalith Mohan, S Ashish, Ashwin Hebbar, Ricky Bhui, Dhruva Kumar Reddy, Girinath Reddy, SK Ismail, Karthik Raman, Kranthi Kumar, Manish Golamaru, Naren Reddy, Nitish Reddy, Prasanth Kumar, KV Sasikanth, Shoaib Md Khan, Cheepurapalli Stephen

Arunachal Pradesh:

Neelam Obi, Rahul Dalal, Techi Doria, Karkir Taye, Rakesh Kumar, Nabam Tempol, Akhilesh Sahani, Takam Tallam, Yab Niya, Kamsha Yangfo, Song Tacho, Kengo Goken Bam, Techi Neri, Samarth Seth, Shashwat Kohli

Baroda:

Krunal Pandya, Kedar Devdhar, Pratyushkumar, Vishnu Solanki, Abhimanyusingh Rajput, Smit Patel, Ninad Rathwa, Atit Sheth, Kartik Kakade, Lukman Meriwala, Babashafi Pathan, Dhruv Patel, Bhargav Bhatt, Bhanu Pania, Chintal Gandhi, Parth Kohli, Jyotsnil Singh, Mitesh Patel, Soeb Sopariya, Shivalik Sharma, Pradeep Yadav, Pratik Ghodedra

Bengal:

Anustup Majumdar, Akash Deep, Sudip Chatterjee, Writtick Chatterjee, Abhishek Das, Abhimanyu Easwaran, Shreevats Goswami, Mukesh Kumar, Arnab Nandi, Ishan Porel, Ravikant Singh, Prayas Barman, Ritwik Chowdhury, Kazi Saifi, Shahbaz Ahmed, Manoj Tiwary, Vivek Singh

Bihar:

Ashutosh Aman, Mohit Kumar, MD Rahmatullah, Shasheem Rathour, Sachin Kumar, Amod Yadav, Babul Kumar, Mangal Mahrour, Samar Quadri, Vikash Ranjan, Yashasvi Rishav, Vikash Yadav, S Gani

Chandigarh:

Manan Vohra, Gaurav Gambhir, Arslan Khan, Shivam Bhambri, Bipul Sharma, Yuvraj Chaudhary, Gaurav Puri, Gurinder Singh, Jagjit Singh, Jaskaran Singh, Anirudh Kanwar, Sarul Kanwar, Uday Kaul, Ankit Kaushik, Kunal Mahajan, Jaskaranvir Singh

Chhattisgarh:

Shubham Agarwal, Shashank Chandraker, Harpreet Singh, Sanidhya Hurkat, Jiwanjot Singh, Amandeep Khare, Shourabh Khairwar, Vishal Kushwah, Ajay Jadav Mandal, Veer Pratap Singh, Ravi Kiran, Rishabh Tiwari, Sumit Ruikar, Shahnawaz Hussain, Shashank Singh, Shubham Singh

Delhi:

Shikhar Dhawan, Anuj Rawat, Ayush Badoni, Hiten Dalal, Himmat Singh, Jonty Sidhu, Vaibhav Kandpal, Karan Dagar, Kshitiz Sharma, Manjot Kalra, Pawan Negi, Nitish Rana, Pradeep Sangwan, Ishant Sharma, Siddhant Sharma, Simarjeet Singh, Pawan Suyal, Lakshay Thareja, Shivank Vashisht, Lalit Yadav

Goa:

Amit Verma, Amogh Sunil Desai, Deepraj Gaonkar, Vaibhav Govekar, Aditya Kaushik, Eknath Kerkar, Amulya Pandrekar, Suyash Prabhudessai, Malliksab Sirur, Nihal Surlaker, Felix Alemao, Ashok Dinda, Lakshay Garg , Vishamber Kahlon, Snehal Suhas Kauthankar, Darshan Misal, Heramb Parab, Vijesh Prabhudessai, Shubham Desai

Gujarat:

Axar Patel, Priyank Panchal, Piyush Chawla, Chintan Gaja, Devang Gandhi, Roosh Kalaria, Kshitij Patel, Arzan Nagwaswalla, Jayveer Parmar, Hardik Patel, Ripal Patel, Tejas Patel, Urvil Patel, Priyesh Patel, Dhruv Raval

Haryana:

Ankit Kumar, Chaitanya Bishnoi, Yuzvendra Chahal, Ajit Chahal, Pramod Chandila, Arun Chaprana, Ashish Hooda, Kapil Hooda, Tinu Kundu, Aman Kumar, Sanjay Pahal, Harshal Patel, Himanshu Rana, Shubham Rohilla, Nitin Saini, Mohit Sharma, Rohit Parmod Sharma, Shivam Chauhan, Guntashveer Singh, Rahul Tewatia, Jayant Yadav, Yashu Sharma, Sumit Kumar

Himachal Pradesh:

RI Thakur, Kanwar Abhinay Singh, Amit Kumar, Vaibhav Arora, Ankush Bedi, Prashant Chopra, Mayank Dagar, Rishi Dhawan, Arpit Guleria, Pankaj Jaiswal, Ayush Jamwal, Nitin Sharma, Abhimanyu Rana, Ekant Sen, Akash Vashist

Hyderabad:

Tanmay Agarwal, Rahul Buddhi, Mickil Jaiswal, Chama V Milind, Telukupalli Ravi Teja, Kolla Sumanth, Tilak Varma, Himalay Agarwal, Ajay Dev Goud, Kartikeya Kak, Prateek Reddy, Bavanaka Sandeep, Tanay Thyagarajan, Yudhvir Singh

Jammu And Kashmir:

Parvez Rasool, Shubham Khajuria, Aamir Aziz Sofi, Abdul Samad, Abid Mushtaq, Aquib Nabi, Ahmed Banday, Ram Dayal, Henan Malik, Jiyaad Magrey, Mujtaba Yousuf, Nawazul Munier, Shubham Pundir, Puneet Kumar, Qamran Iqbal, Usman Pandit, Suryansh Raina, Umar Nazir Mir

Jharkhand:

Ishan Kishan, Varun Aaron, Anand Singh, Ashish Kumar, Kumar Deobrat, Kaushal Singh, Pankaj Kishor Kumar, Monu Kumar, Shahbaz Nadeem, Anukul Roy, Rahul Shukla, Sonu Singh, Vivekanand Tiwari, Saurabh Tiwary, Utkarsh Singh, Vikash Singh, Virat Singh, Satya Setu

Karnataka:

Karun Nair, Devdutt Padikkal, Rohan Kadam, Pavan Deshpande, Krishnamurthy Siddharth, KL Shrijith, Sharath BR, Aniruddha Joshi, Shreyas Gopal, Krishnappa Gowtham, Jagadeesha Suchith, Praveen Dubey, Abhimanyu Mithun, Prasidh Krishna, Prateek Jain, V Koushik, Ronit More, Darshan MB, Manoj S Bhandage, Shubhang Hegde

Kerala:

Sanju Samson, Sachin Baby, Abhishek Mohan, KM Asif, Basil Thampi, Akshay Chandran, Rohan Kunnummal, Vinoop Manoharan, Sudhesan Midhun, Mohammed Azharuddeen, MD Nidheesh, Salman Nizar, Jalaj Saxena, Vathsal Govind, S Sreesanth, Robin Uthappa, Vishnu Vinod

Madhya Pradesh:

Parth Sahani, Rajat Patidar, Ankit Sharma, Avesh Khan, Abhishek Bhandari, Rishabh Chouhan, Mihir Hirwani, Venkatesh Iyer, Saransh Jain, Himanshu Mantri, Surendra Malviya, Arpit Gaud, Ishwar Pandey, Kuldeep Sen, Shantanu Raghuvanshi, Rakesh Thakur, Arshad Khan, Puneet Datey, Kumar Kartikeya, Ashutosh Sharma

Maharashtra:

Rahul Tripathi, Jagdish Zope, Satyajeet Bachhav, Pradeep Dadhe, Ruturaj Gaikwad, Swapnil Gugale, Rajvardhan Hangargekar, Divyang Himganekar, Manoj Ingale, Kedar Jadhav, Azim Kazi, Shamshuzama Kazi, Vishant More, Mukesh Choudhary, Nikhil Naik, Naushad Shaikh, Tajinder Sing

Manipur:

Ahmed Shah, Langlonyamba Keishangbam, Bishwash Singh, Kshetrimayum Narisingh, Nitesh Sedai, Gemson Singh, Lamabam Singh , Prafullomani Singh, Rex Singh, Sagatpam Jayanta, Thokchom Kishan, Sheiteendra Singh, Karnajit Yumnam

Meghalaya:

Puneet Bisht, Kilco Marak, Wanlambok Nongkhlaw, Chengkam Sangma, Larry Sangma, Aditya Singhania, Akash Choudhary, Abhay Negi, Dwaraka Ravi Teja, Dippu Sangma, Sanjay Yadav, Shaisngi Lyngdoh h

Mizoram:

Pratik Desai, Taruwar Kohli, G Lalbiakvela, Lalhmangaiha, K Lalhmingmawia, Lalhruaizela, Khawlhring Lalremruata, KB Pawan, Parvez Ahmed, Andrew Vanlalhruaia, K Vanlalruata, Hmar Zothanchhunga, Bobby Zothansanga, Lalnunkima Varte, Lalhruai Ralte, Darremsanga, Lalfakzuala Renthlei, Sumit Lama

Mumbai:

Shreyas Iyer, Prithvi Shaw, Yashasvi Jaiswal, Akhil Herwadkar, Suryakumar Yadav, Sarfaraz Khan, Chinmay Sutar, Aditya Tare, Hardik Tamore, Shivam Dube, Aakash Parkar, Atif Attarwala, Shams Mulani, Atharva Ankolekar, Sairaj Patil, Sujit Nayak, Tanush Kotian, Prashant Solanki, Dhawal Kulkarni, Tushar Deshpande, Siddharth Raut, Mohit Awasthi

Nagaland:

Rongsen Jonathan, Hokaito Zhimomi, Stuart Binny, Chetan Bist, Chopise Hopongkyu, Jala uddin, Imliwati Lemtur, Shrikant Mundhe, Nagaho Chishi, Sedezhalie Rupero, Joshua Ozukum, Tahmeed Rahman, Mughavi Wotsa

Odisha:

Subhranshu Senapati, Rajesh Dhuper, Pappu Roy, Suryakant Pradhan, Abhishek Raut, Shantanu Mishra, Pratik Das, Govinda Poddar, Rajesh Mohanty, Biplab Samantray, Ankit Yadav, Sarbeswar Mohanty

Puducherry:

Damodaren Rohit, Subramanian Anand, Paras Dogra, Vikneshwaran Marimuthu, Thamaraikannan Parandaman, Sheldon Jackson, S Karthik, A Aravindaraj, Fabid Ahmed, Iqlas Naha, Pankaj Singh, Sagar Trivedi, Sagar Udeshi, Ragupathy

Punjab:

Mandeep Singh, Gurkeerat Singh Mann, Abhishek Sharma, Anmolpreet Singh, Arshdeep Singh, Baltej Singh, Harpreet Brar, Karan Kaila, Siddarth Kaul, Gitansh Khera, Anmol Malhotra, Mayank Markande, Rohan Marwaha, Simran Singh (wk), Ramandeep Singh , Sandeep Sharma, Sanvir Singh, Barinder Sran

Railways:

Mrunal Devdhar, Harsh Tyagi, Pradeep T, Vikrant Rajput, Himanshu Sangwan, Kanishk Seth, Shivendra Singh, Navneet Virk, Dinesh Mor, Amit Kuila, Pratham Singh, Ananta Saha, Saurabh Singh, Karn Sharma, Dhrushant Soni

Rajasthan:

Ashok Menaria, Khaleel Ahmed, Akash Singh, Rajesh Bishnoi, Deepak Chahar, Rahul Chahar, Aniket Choudhary, Rajat Choudhary, Chandrapal Singh, Aditya Garhwal, Arjit Gupta, Salman Khan, Yash Kothari, Ankit Lamba, Mahipal Lomror, Manender Narender Singh, Ravi Bishnoi, Tanveer-Ul-Haq

Saurashtra:

Jaydev Unadkat, Chirag Jani, Avi Barot , Dharmendrasinh Jadeja, Harvik Desai, Arpit Vasavada, Samarth Vyas, Vishvaraj Jadeja, Chetan Sakariya, Prerak Mankad, Divyaraj Chauhan, Vandit Jivrajani, Parth Bhut , Agnivesh Ayachi, Krunal Karamchandani, Yuvraj Chudasama, Himalaya Barad, Kushang Patel, Parth Chauhan, Devang Karamta

Services:

Arun Bamal, Anshul Gupta, Lakhan Singh, Nakul Sharma, Navneet Singh, Rajat Paliwal, Gahlaut Rahul Singh, Ravi Chauhan, Sumit Singh, Nakul Harpal Verma, Varun Choudhary, Vikas Hathwala, Mohit Kumar, Pulkit Narang, Nitin Yadav, Diwesh Pathania, Raushan Raj, Hardik Rajeev Sethi, Nitin Tanwar, Vikas Yadav

Sikkim:

Ajay Kumar Pradhan, Anureet Singh, Ashish Thapa, Bhusan Subba, Bibek Diyali, Dinesh Kumar Rai, James Lepcha, Lee Yong Lepcha, Mandup Bhutia, Md Ronak, Md Saptulla, Nilesh Lamichaney, Nitesh Kumar Gupta, Padam Bdr Limboo, Palzor Tamang, Pritam Nirala, Rajiv Malay Darjee, Robin Bist, Tashi Bhalla, Varun Sood

Tamil Nadu:

Dinesh Karthik, Vijay Shankar, Baba Aparajith, Arun Karthik, Murugan Ashwin, Aswin Crist, Hari Nishanth, Baba Indrajith, N Jagadeesan, Jaganath Sinivas, Jagatheesan Kousik, M Mohammed, G Periyaswamy, Pradosh Ranjan Paul, Ravisrinivasan Sai Kishore, Sandeep Warrier, Shahrukh Khan, Manimaran Siddharth, Sonu Yadav, Laxmesha Suryaprakash

Tripura:

Manisankar Murasingh, Ajoy Sarkar, Kaushal Acharjee, Joydeep Banik, Udiyan Bose, Saurabh Das, Rajat Dey, Bishal Ghosh, Subham Ghosh, Milind Kumar, Pratyush Singh, Rana Dutta, Tushar Saha, Abhijit Sarkar, Samrat Singha, Arkaprabha Sinha

Uttarakhand:

Iqbal Abdulla, Ashish Chaudhary, Avneesh Sudha, Himanshu Bisht, Jay Gokul Bista, Kunal Chandela, Dhanraj Sharma, Samad Fallah, Gaurav Singh, Girish Rauturi, Karn Veer Kaushal, A Madhwal, Mayank Mishra, Dikshanshu Negi, Piyush Joshi, Saurabh Rawat, Arya Sethi, Vijay Sharma, Agrim Tiwari

Uttar Pradesh:

Priyam Garg, Karn Sharma, Suresh Raina, Rinku Singh, Madhav Kaushik, Samarth Singh, Shubham Choubey, Dhruv Jurel, Aryan Juyal, Bhuvneshwar Kumar, Ankit Rajpoot, Mohsin Khan, Shivam Mavi, Shiva Singh, Shanu Saini

Vidarbha:

Ganesh Satish, Nachiket Bhute, Mohit Kale, Akshay Karnewar, Lalit M Yadav, Darshan Nalkande, Rushabh Rathod, Yash Rathod, Jitesh Sharma, Yash Thakur, Atharva Taide, Akshay Wadkar, Akshay Wakhare, Apoorv Wankhade, Siddhesh Wath

ELITE A

# Team PLD Won Lost Points
1 GUJ GUJ 5 5 0 20
Opponent Match Date Result
Chhattisgarh Match 1 Feb 20 2021 W
Goa Match 21 Feb 22 2021 W
Tripura Match 40 Feb 24 2021 W
Hyderabad Match 60 Feb 26 2021 W
Baroda Match 77 Feb 28 2021 W
2 BRD BRD 5 4 1 16
Opponent Match Date Result
Goa Match 3 Feb 20 2021 W
Tripura Match 22 Feb 22 2021 W
Hyderabad Match 39 Feb 24 2021 W
Chhattisgarh Match 59 Feb 26 2021 W
Gujarat Match 77 Feb 28 2021 L
3 HYD HYD 5 3 2 12
Opponent Match Date Result
Tripura Match 2 Feb 20 2021 W
Chhattisgarh Match 20 Feb 22 2021 W
Baroda Match 39 Feb 24 2021 L
Gujarat Match 60 Feb 26 2021 L
Goa Match 78 Feb 28 2021 W
4 CHA CHA 5 2 3 8
Opponent Match Date Result
Gujarat Match 1 Feb 20 2021 L
Hyderabad Match 20 Feb 22 2021 L
Goa Match 41 Feb 24 2021 W
Baroda Match 59 Feb 26 2021 L
Tripura Match 79 Feb 28 2021 W
5 GOA GOA 5 1 4 4
Opponent Match Date Result
Baroda Match 3 Feb 20 2021 L
Gujarat Match 21 Feb 22 2021 L
Chhattisgarh Match 41 Feb 24 2021 L
Tripura Match 58 Feb 26 2021 W
Hyderabad Match 78 Feb 28 2021 L
6 TRP TRP 5 0 5 0
Opponent Match Date Result
Hyderabad Match 2 Feb 20 2021 L
Baroda Match 22 Feb 22 2021 L
Gujarat Match 40 Feb 24 2021 L
Goa Match 58 Feb 26 2021 L
Chhattisgarh Match 79 Feb 28 2021 L

ELITE B

# Team PLD Won Lost Points
1 AND AND 5 3 2 12
Opponent Match Date Result
Vidarbha Match 6 Feb 20 2021 W
Tamil Nadu Match 24 Feb 22 2021 W
Punjab Match 44 Feb 24 2021 L
Madhya Pradesh Match 61 Feb 26 2021 L
Jharkhand Match 81 Feb 28 2021 W
2 TN TN 5 3 2 12
Opponent Match Date Result
Punjab Match 4 Feb 20 2021 W
Andhra Match 24 Feb 22 2021 L
Madhya Pradesh Match 43 Feb 24 2021 L
Jharkhand Match 63 Feb 26 2021 W
Vidarbha Match 80 Feb 28 2021 W
3 JHA JHA 5 3 2 12
Opponent Match Date Result
Madhya Pradesh Match 5 Feb 20 2021 W
Punjab Match 23 Feb 22 2021 W
Vidarbha Match 42 Feb 24 2021 W
Tamil Nadu Match 63 Feb 26 2021 L
Andhra Match 81 Feb 28 2021 L
4 MP MP 5 3 2 12
Opponent Match Date Result
Jharkhand Match 5 Feb 20 2021 L
Vidarbha Match 25 Feb 22 2021 L
Tamil Nadu Match 43 Feb 24 2021 W
Andhra Match 61 Feb 26 2021 W
Punjab Match 82 Feb 28 2021 W
5 PUN PUN 5 2 3 8
Opponent Match Date Result
Tamil Nadu Match 4 Feb 20 2021 L
Jharkhand Match 23 Feb 22 2021 L
Andhra Match 44 Feb 24 2021 W
Vidarbha Match 62 Feb 26 2021 W
Madhya Pradesh Match 82 Feb 28 2021 L
6 VID VID 5 1 4 4
Opponent Match Date Result
Andhra Match 6 Feb 20 2021 L
Madhya Pradesh Match 25 Feb 22 2021 W
Jharkhand Match 42 Feb 24 2021 L
Punjab Match 62 Feb 26 2021 L
Tamil Nadu Match 80 Feb 28 2021 L

ELITE C

# Team PLD Won Lost Points
1 KAR KAR 5 4 1 16
Opponent Match Date Result
Uttar Pradesh Match 7 Feb 20 2021 L
Bihar Match 27 Feb 22 2021 W
Odisha Match 46 Feb 24 2021 W
Kerala Match 66 Feb 26 2021 W
Railways Match 83 Feb 28 2021 W
2 UP UP 5 4 1 16
Opponent Match Date Result
Karnataka Match 7 Feb 20 2021 W
Kerala Match 26 Feb 22 2021 L
Bihar Match 47 Feb 24 2021 W
Railways Match 65 Feb 26 2021 W
Odisha Match 85 Feb 28 2021 W
3 KER KER 5 4 1 16
Opponent Match Date Result
Odisha Match 8 Feb 20 2021 W
Uttar Pradesh Match 26 Feb 22 2021 W
Railways Match 45 Feb 24 2021 W
Karnataka Match 66 Feb 26 2021 L
Bihar Match 84 Feb 28 2021 W
4 RAI RAI 5 2 3 8
Opponent Match Date Result
Bihar Match 9 Feb 20 2021 W
Odisha Match 28 Feb 22 2021 W
Kerala Match 45 Feb 24 2021 L
Uttar Pradesh Match 65 Feb 26 2021 L
Karnataka Match 83 Feb 28 2021 L
5 ODS ODS 5 1 4 4
Opponent Match Date Result
Kerala Match 8 Feb 20 2021 L
Railways Match 28 Feb 22 2021 L
Karnataka Match 46 Feb 24 2021 L
Bihar Match 64 Feb 26 2021 W
Uttar Pradesh Match 85 Feb 28 2021 L
6 BIH BIH 5 0 5 0
Opponent Match Date Result
Railways Match 9 Feb 20 2021 L
Karnataka Match 27 Feb 22 2021 L
Uttar Pradesh Match 47 Feb 24 2021 L
Odisha Match 64 Feb 26 2021 L
Kerala Match 84 Feb 28 2021 L

PLATE

# Team PLD Won Lost Points
1 UT UT 5 5 0 20
Opponent Match Date Result
Meghalaya Match 16 Feb 21 2021 W
Manipur Match 36 Feb 23 2021 W
Arunachal Pradesh Match 55 Feb 25 2021 W
Mizoram Match 75 Feb 27 2021 W
Sikkim Match 92 Mar 1 2021 W
2 ASM ASM 5 5 0 20
Opponent Match Date Result
Manipur Match 17 Feb 21 2021 W
Arunachal Pradesh Match 35 Feb 23 2021 W
Nagaland Match 54 Feb 25 2021 W
Sikkim Match 74 Feb 27 2021 W
Mizoram Match 93 Mar 1 2021 W
3 MEG MEG 5 4 1 16
Opponent Match Date Result
Uttarakhand Match 16 Feb 21 2021 L
Sikkim Match 38 Feb 23 2021 W
Mizoram Match 56 Feb 25 2021 W
Arunachal Pradesh Match 76 Feb 27 2021 W
Manipur Match 95 Mar 1 2021 W
4 NAG NAG 5 4 1 16
Opponent Match Date Result
Sikkim Match 18 Feb 21 2021 W
Mizoram Match 37 Feb 23 2021 W
Assam Match 54 Feb 25 2021 L
Manipur Match 73 Feb 27 2021 W
Arunachal Pradesh Match 94 Mar 1 2021 W
5 SIK SIK 5 1 4 4
Opponent Match Date Result
Nagaland Match 18 Feb 21 2021 L
Meghalaya Match 38 Feb 23 2021 L
Manipur Match 57 Feb 25 2021 W
Assam Match 74 Feb 27 2021 L
Uttarakhand Match 92 Mar 1 2021 L
6 AP AP 5 0 4 2
Opponent Match Date Result
Mizoram Match 19 Feb 21 2021 A
Assam Match 35 Feb 23 2021 L
Uttarakhand Match 55 Feb 25 2021 L
Meghalaya Match 76 Feb 27 2021 L
Nagaland Match 94 Mar 1 2021 L
7 MIZ MIZ 5 0 4 2
Opponent Match Date Result
Arunachal Pradesh Match 19 Feb 21 2021 A
Nagaland Match 37 Feb 23 2021 L
Meghalaya Match 56 Feb 25 2021 L
Uttarakhand Match 75 Feb 27 2021 L
Assam Match 93 Mar 1 2021 L
8 MAN MAN 5 0 5 0
Opponent Match Date Result
Assam Match 17 Feb 21 2021 L
Uttarakhand Match 36 Feb 23 2021 L
Sikkim Match 57 Feb 25 2021 L
Nagaland Match 73 Feb 27 2021 L
Meghalaya Match 95 Mar 1 2021 L

ELITE D

# Team PLD Won Lost Points
1 MUM MUM 5 5 0 20
Opponent Match Date Result
Delhi Match 13 Feb 21 2021 W
Maharashtra Match 32 Feb 23 2021 W
Puducherry Match 53 Feb 25 2021 W
Rajasthan Match 71 Feb 27 2021 W
Himachal Pradesh Match 91 Mar 1 2021 W
2 DEL DEL 5 4 1 16
Opponent Match Date Result
Mumbai Match 13 Feb 21 2021 L
Puducherry Match 33 Feb 23 2021 W
Himachal Pradesh Match 52 Feb 25 2021 W
Maharashtra Match 72 Feb 27 2021 W
Rajasthan Match 89 Mar 1 2021 W
3 MAH MAH 5 3 2 12
Opponent Match Date Result
Himachal Pradesh Match 14 Feb 21 2021 W
Mumbai Match 32 Feb 23 2021 L
Rajasthan Match 51 Feb 25 2021 W
Delhi Match 72 Feb 27 2021 L
Puducherry Match 90 Mar 1 2021 W
4 RJS RJS 5 1 4 4
Opponent Match Date Result
Puducherry Match 15 Feb 21 2021 W
Himachal Pradesh Match 31 Feb 23 2021 L
Maharashtra Match 51 Feb 25 2021 L
Mumbai Match 71 Feb 27 2021 L
Delhi Match 89 Mar 1 2021 L
5 HIM HIM 5 1 4 4
Opponent Match Date Result
Maharashtra Match 14 Feb 21 2021 L
Rajasthan Match 31 Feb 23 2021 W
Delhi Match 52 Feb 25 2021 L
Puducherry Match 70 Feb 27 2021 L
Mumbai Match 91 Mar 1 2021 L
6 PUD PUD 5 1 4 4
Opponent Match Date Result
Rajasthan Match 15 Feb 21 2021 L
Delhi Match 33 Feb 23 2021 L
Mumbai Match 53 Feb 25 2021 L
Himachal Pradesh Match 70 Feb 27 2021 W
Maharashtra Match 90 Mar 1 2021 L

ELITE E

# Team PLD Won Lost Points
1 SAU SAU 5 4 1 16
Opponent Match Date Result
Jammu and Kashmir Match 11 Feb 21 2021 W
Haryana Match 34 Feb 23 2021 W
Bengal Match 49 Feb 25 2021 W
Chandigarh Match 67 Feb 27 2021 W
Services Match 88 Mar 1 2021 L
2 CHN CHN 5 3 2 12
Opponent Match Date Result
Haryana Match 12 Feb 21 2021 W
Bengal Match 30 Feb 23 2021 W
Services Match 50 Feb 25 2021 W
Saurashtra Match 67 Feb 27 2021 L
Jammu and Kashmir Match 87 Mar 1 2021 L
3 SER SER 5 2 3 8
Opponent Match Date Result
Bengal Match 10 Feb 21 2021 L
Jammu and Kashmir Match 29 Feb 23 2021 L
Chandigarh Match 50 Feb 25 2021 L
Haryana Match 68 Feb 27 2021 W
Saurashtra Match 88 Mar 1 2021 W
4 JAM JAM 5 2 3 8
Opponent Match Date Result
Saurashtra Match 11 Feb 21 2021 L
Services Match 29 Feb 23 2021 W
Haryana Match 48 Feb 25 2021 L
Bengal Match 69 Feb 27 2021 L
Chandigarh Match 87 Mar 1 2021 W
5 BEN BEN 5 2 3 8
Opponent Match Date Result
Services Match 10 Feb 21 2021 W
Chandigarh Match 30 Feb 23 2021 L
Saurashtra Match 49 Feb 25 2021 L
Jammu and Kashmir Match 69 Feb 27 2021 W
Haryana Match 86 Mar 1 2021 L
6 HAR HAR 5 2 3 8
Opponent Match Date Result
Chandigarh Match 12 Feb 21 2021 L
Saurashtra Match 34 Feb 23 2021 L
Jammu and Kashmir Match 48 Feb 25 2021 W
Services Match 68 Feb 27 2021 L
Bengal Match 86 Mar 1 2021 W