St. Lucia T10 Blast

St. Lucia T10 Blast

St. Lucia T10 Blast is organized by St. Lucia Cricket Association and the tournament has 12 teams participating Babonneau, Central Castries, South Castries, Gros Islet, Mabouya Valley, Mon Repos, Vieux Fort North, Choiseul, Soufriere, Laborie, and two newcomers in Micoud and Vieux Fort South all the matches will be played at the Daren Sammy Cricket Ground in Beausejour, Gros Islet.

St. Lucia T10 Blast is organized by St. Lucia Cricket Association and the tournament has 12 teams participating Babonneau, Central Castries, South Castries, Gros Islet, Mabouya Valley, Mon Repos, Vieux Fort North, Choiseul, Soufriere, Laborie, and two newcomers in Micoud and Vieux Fort South all the matches will be played at the Daren Sammy Cricket Ground in Beausejour, Gros Islet. The 2nd edition of St Lucia T10 Blast is set to start from 30th April 2021 and the Final will be played on May 15th.

St. Lucia T10 Blast, 2021 Squads:

South Castries Squad:

Johnson Charles (captain), Rumario Simmons, Collinus Callendar, Xavier Gabriel, Daniel Baptiste, Lemrol Charles, Noelle Leo (wicket-keeper), Aaron Joseph, Wade Clovis, Shervon Leo, Wendell Inglis, Nixon Edmund, Avalinus Callendar.

Mon Repos Squad:

Christian Charlery (captain), Kevin Augustin, Evanus, Emmanuel, Hazel Charlery, Sadrack Descartes, Craig Emmanuel, Sabinus Emmanuel (wicket-keeper), Keon Gaston, Dichege Henry, Jamal Lesmond, Rohan Lesmond, Kurnan Henry, Shawnil Edward.

Central Castries Squad:

 Stephen Naitram (captain), Rahym Joseph, Alleyn Prospere, Gaspard Prospere (wicket-keeper), Dwight Thomas, Tyler Sookwa, Jaden Elibox, Keygan Arnold, Dillan John, Jemmi Mauricette, Sanjay Hayle, Ephron Charles, McKenny Clarke

Gros Islet Squad:

 Dalton Polius (captain), Vernillius Gabriel, Larry Edward, Dornan Edward, Jard Goodman, Kymani Sexius, Lee Solomon, Vidal Crandon (wicket-keeper), Udell Preville, Tyrel Chicot, Ryan Goodman, Khan Elcock, Bolton Sayers

Mabouya Valley Squad:

 Murgaran Shoulette (captain), Shem Severin, Mitchel Louisy, Orey Changoo (wicket-keeper), Rick Smith, Zachary Edmund, Leon Polius, Chard Polius, Lennice Modeste, Christian Ange, Dale Smith, Nean Deterville, Maius Stanislaus

Choiseul Squad:

 Bronte Bess (captain), Jason Simon (wicket-keeper), Junior Henry, Audy Alexander, Valange St. Ange, Vince Smith, Nick Joseph, Alvinaus Simon, Canice Richardson, Tristan Norbal, Stephane Theophane, Clem St. Rose, Sky Lafeuillee

Vieux Fort North Squad:

Al Prince (captain), Junior Peter (wicket-keeper), Ernell Sexius, Chris Pamphile, Joshaun Mann, Curtly Jonny, David Naitram, Ricky Hippolyte, Kurt Edward, Shawn Auguste, Tariq Gabriel, Shaw Straker, Johann Williams

Babonneau Squad:

 Shervon Joseph (captain), Zayee Antoine, Stuart Calderon, Alvin Lafeuille, Nehemiah Wilfred, Caleb Thomas, Devon Eugene, Nyeem Rosemond, Qwaine Henry, Alex Joseph, Steven Abraham (wicket-keeper), Tristan Pierre, Isiah Wilfred

Soufriere Squad:

Shanii Mesmain (captain), Ashley Hippolyte, Bradley Tisson, Xytus Emmanuel, Wayne Prospere, Julian Sylvester (wicket-keeper), Kervel Propere, Kevin Gassie, Quint Mesmain, Tenacy Hippolyte, Jervan Charles, Dalius Monrose, Keither Prospere

Laborie Squad:

 Awene Edward (captain), Denlee Anthony (wicket-keeper), Michael Francois, Shervin George, Nick Andrew, Tyran Theodore, Rick Moses, Daran Pierre, Sanjay Pamphile, Jordan Emmanuel, Romain Ramroach, Calvin Stanislaus, Quincy St, Rose

Micoud Squad:

Daren Sammy (captain), Nereville Florence, Luke, JN. Pierre, Daren Sammy Jr, Murlan  Sammy, Lanse Sammy, Tarrique Edward, Shervin Charles, Travis Gifford, Garvin Serieux Jr (wicket-keeper), Mervin Wells, Michael Charlery, Kuston Jules, Winnel Felix, Earvin Frederick

Vieux Fort South Squad:

Dishon Rampal (captain), Jevin Isidore, Eardley Dupres, Kerlan Martial, Richie Robert (wicket-keeper), Jermain Harding, Kurdney Constantine, Dyondre Taylor, Ray Joseph, Kamanie Laure, Rydell Baptiste, Kahlil St Hill, Delan Martial

# Team PLD Won Lost Points
1 ME ME 3 3 0 6
Opponent Match Date Result
Laborie Bay Royals Match 2 Apr 30 2021 W
Soufriere Sulphur City Stars Match 3 May 1 2021 W
Vieux Fort South Sunrisers Match 5 May 2 2021 W
2 SSCS SSCS 3 2 1 4
Opponent Match Date Result
Vieux Fort South Sunrisers Match 1 Apr 30 2021 W
Micoud Eagles Match 3 May 1 2021 L
Laborie Bay Royals Match 6 May 2 2021 W
3 LBR LBR 3 1 2 2
Opponent Match Date Result
Micoud Eagles Match 2 Apr 30 2021 L
Vieux Fort South Sunrisers Match 4 May 1 2021 W
Soufriere Sulphur City Stars Match 6 May 2 2021 L
4 VFSS VFSS 3 0 3 0
Opponent Match Date Result
Soufriere Sulphur City Stars Match 1 Apr 30 2021 L
Laborie Bay Royals Match 4 May 1 2021 L
Micoud Eagles Match 5 May 2 2021 L