Spice Isle T10

Spice Isle T10

Spice Isle T10 is organized by Grenada Cricket Association the tournament has 6 teams Bay Leaf Blasters, Ginger Generals, Cinnamon Pacers, Nutmeg Warriors, Clove Challengers, and Saffron Strikers all the matches will be played at the National Cricket Stadium, St. George’s, Grenada.

Grenada Cricket Association organizes Spice Isle T10 in St. George’s, Grenada, National Cricket Stadium, named Spice Isle T10 which consists of a T10 competition. A total of six teams will take part in the inaugural edition of the tournament Bay Leaf Blasters, Ginger Generals, Cinnamon Pacers, Nutmeg Warriors, Clove Challengers, and Saffron Strikers. Spice Isle T10 2021 schedule is announced and a T10 format is included and 35 matches set to be played in Spice Isle starting from 31st May 2021. The tournament will have a double round-robin format, with each team playing 10 group stage games in total. The top two teams will make it to the semi-finals, with the Spice Isle T10 final scheduled for June 11.

Spice Isle T10, 2021 Squads:

Bay Leaf Blasters Squad:

Alvin Ramnauth, Amikel Dubissette, Craig Williams, Denis Smith, Deron Hypolite, Devon Smith, Jalon Olive, Josh Noel, Keron Charles, Leon Chichester, Markel Baptiste, Richard Rogers, Ronel Williams, Sharkim Edwards.

Cinnamon Pacers Squad:

Adel Beggs, Alick Athanaze, Chard Charles, Heron Campbell, Javed Hazzard, Javel St Paul, Josh Edmund, Ken Maturine, Kenroy Peters, Kyron Andrew, Levaughn Lewis, Micah Narine, Nicoby John, Reuel Williams

Clove Challengers Squad:

Angel Johnson, Bronson Johnson, Casimir Thomas, Cliffon Mark, Cyprian Forsyth, Darron Need, Denroy Charles, Deyna George, Jamie Buddy, Jeron Noel, Kimo Peters, Melvin Gordon, Teddy Bishop, Tiron Charles

Ginger Generals Squad:

Anil Matthew, Daniel McDonald, Jaheim Brathwaite, Keone George, Larry Edward, Michael Fraser, Nelon Pascal, Nicklaus Redhead, Randol Garcia, Reynold Charles, Roland Cato, Sheon Andrew, Sunil Narayan

Nutmeg Warriors Squad:

Akeem Alexis, Andre Fletcher, Dane Murray, Darel Cyrus, Donald McDonald, Haston Jackson, Isaiah Simon, Jevon Andrew, Josh Thomas, Nealon Francois, Riddick Hayling, Samuel Charles, Seandell Regis, Sheldon Joseph.

Saffron Strikers Squad:

Jelani George, Jenson Phillip, John Olive, Kem Charles, Kendel George, Laurie Williams, Lendon Lawrence, Mickel Joseph, Nickozi St Hillaire, Ray Charles, Ryan John, Samora Fraser, Shermon Lewis, Alex Moses

# Team PLD Won Lost Points
1 SS SS 10 7 2 15
Opponent Match Date Result
Clove Challengers Match 3 May 31 2021 W
Nutmeg Warriors Match 4 Jun 1 2021 W
Cinnamon Pacers Match 8 Jun 2 2021 L
Bay Leaf Blasters Match 11 Jun 3 2021 L
Ginger Generals Match 14 Jun 4 2021 W
Clove Challengers Match 17 Jun 5 2021 A
Nutmeg Warriors Match 21 Jun 6 2021 W
Cinnamon Pacers Match 23 Jun 7 2021 W
Bay Leaf Blasters Match 25 Jun 8 2021 T
Ginger Generals Match 30 Jun 9 2021
2 CP CP 10 6 3 13
Opponent Match Date Result
Nutmeg Warriors Match 2 May 31 2021 L
Bay Leaf Blasters Match 6 Jun 1 2021 W
Saffron Strikers Match 8 Jun 2 2021 W
Ginger Generals Match 10 Jun 3 2021 W
Clove Challengers Match 13 Jun 4 2021 L
Nutmeg Warriors Match 16 Jun 5 2021 A
Bay Leaf Blasters Match 20 Jun 6 2021 W
Saffron Strikers Match 23 Jun 7 2021 L
Ginger Generals Match 27 Jun 8 2021 W
Clove Challengers Match 29 Jun 9 2021 W
3 GG GG 10 4 5 9
Opponent Match Date Result
Bay Leaf Blasters Match 1 May 31 2021 W
Clove Challengers Match 5 Jun 1 2021 L
Nutmeg Warriors Match 9 Jun 2 2021 W
Cinnamon Pacers Match 10 Jun 3 2021 L
Saffron Strikers Match 14 Jun 4 2021 L
Bay Leaf Blasters Match 18 Jun 5 2021 A
Clove Challengers Match 19 Jun 6 2021 W
Nutmeg Warriors Match 22 Jun 7 2021 W
Cinnamon Pacers Match 27 Jun 8 2021 L
Saffron Strikers Match 30 Jun 9 2021
4 NW NW 10 4 5 9
Opponent Match Date Result
Cinnamon Pacers Match 2 May 31 2021 W
Saffron Strikers Match 4 Jun 1 2021 L
Ginger Generals Match 9 Jun 2 2021 L
Clove Challengers Match 12 Jun 3 2021 L
Bay Leaf Blasters Match 15 Jun 4 2021 W
Cinnamon Pacers Match 16 Jun 5 2021 A
Saffron Strikers Match 21 Jun 6 2021 L
Ginger Generals Match 22 Jun 7 2021 L
Clove Challengers Match 26 Jun 8 2021 W
Bay Leaf Blasters Match 28 Jun 9 2021 W
5 BLB BLB 10 3 6 7
Opponent Match Date Result
Ginger Generals Match 1 May 31 2021 L
Cinnamon Pacers Match 6 Jun 1 2021 L
Clove Challengers Match 7 Jun 2 2021 W
Saffron Strikers Match 11 Jun 3 2021 W
Nutmeg Warriors Match 15 Jun 4 2021 L
Ginger Generals Match 18 Jun 5 2021 A
Cinnamon Pacers Match 20 Jun 6 2021 L
Clove Challengers Match 24 Jun 7 2021 W
Saffron Strikers Match 25 Jun 8 2021 T
Nutmeg Warriors Match 28 Jun 9 2021 L
6 CC CC 10 3 6 7
Opponent Match Date Result
Saffron Strikers Match 3 May 31 2021 L
Ginger Generals Match 5 Jun 1 2021 W
Bay Leaf Blasters Match 7 Jun 2 2021 L
Nutmeg Warriors Match 12 Jun 3 2021 W
Cinnamon Pacers Match 13 Jun 4 2021 W
Saffron Strikers Match 17 Jun 5 2021 A
Ginger Generals Match 19 Jun 6 2021 L
Bay Leaf Blasters Match 24 Jun 7 2021 L
Nutmeg Warriors Match 26 Jun 8 2021 L
Cinnamon Pacers Match 29 Jun 9 2021 L