KCA Pink T20 Challengers

KCA Pink T20 Challengers

KCA Pink T20 Challengers organized by Kerala Cricket Association for Women. Total 5 teams will participate in the tournament. All the matches of the KCA Pink T20 Challengers will take place at Sanatana Dharma College Ground, Alappuzha.

KCA Pink T20 Challengers 2021 starts on March 27 and ends on April 8. 2 Matches to be played every day from 27 March to 8 April 2021. All the matches of the KCA Pink T20 Challengers will take place at Sanatana Dharma College Ground, Alappuzha.

KCA Pink T20 Challengers 2021 Squads:

Team Ruby:

Jayalekshmi Dev (WK), Sreekrishna Haridas, Jilu George, TP Ajanya, Akshaya A, Drishya, Aswathymol AJ, Soniya Babu, Mrudhula VS, S Gayathri, Ragi Mohan, Nithuna K R, Shani T Sasidharan (C), Gopika Gayathri Devi, Najla C M C, Aleena Ann Joy, Anaswara Santosh

Team Sapphire:

CK Maneesha (WK), Siha Santosh, S Sajana (C), Farha Shirin, Alka A Suresh, PT Nandini, Sandra Suren, Aparna KK, Bhoomika HU, Rajan Anju, Renjusha, Arathi Ravi, AK Aiswarya, M Aswathy, Vinaya Surendran, K S Sayoojya, J Chilthanya

Team Amber:

Aleena MP, Aleena Surendran, Ansu Sunil, Arya Baby, Binisha V, Devika Krishna Kumar, Athira Sanal, Jincy George (C), Sruthi TP, Abina M (WK), Deepthi JS, Sneha KR, Anusree Anilkumar, Diya Gireesh, Joshitha VJ, Sraya Roy, Yadhu Priya

Team Emerald:

Biby Sebastin, Divya Ganesh, Feba Fatim, Steffi Stanly, Aiswarya M, Anushka CV, Devisree Hari, Malavika Sabu, Minnu Mani (C), Vaishna MP (WK), Aiswarya R, Aneena Mathew, Jipsa Joseph, Keziah Miriam Sabin, Manasvi Potti, Nithya Loordh, Saraswathi Unni Amit

Team Pearl:

Akhil Ponnukuttan, Aleena Shibu, Bhadra Parameswaran, Drishna NK, Drishya Devan, Jisna Joseph, Sooya Sukumar, B Souparnika, Keerthi James (C), Yuvanthika R, Aswathy Baby (WK), Maria George, Darsana Mohanan, Jisha Jaimon, Nandana, Sneha M, Sourabhya Balan

#TeamPLDWonLostPoints
1 RUB RUB86224
OpponentMatchDateResult
Team SapphireMatch 1Mar 27 2021 L
Team EmeraldMatch 6Mar 29 2021 W
Team PearlMatch 8Mar 30 2021 W
Team AmberMatch 9Mar 31 2021 L
Team SapphireMatch 12Apr 1 2021 W
Team EmeraldMatch 15Apr 3 2021 W
Team PearlMatch 17Apr 4 2021 W
Team AmberMatch 20Apr 5 2021
2 SAP SAP86224
OpponentMatchDateResult
Team RubyMatch 1Mar 27 2021 W
Team AmberMatch 4Mar 28 2021 W
Team PearlMatch 5Mar 29 2021 W
Team EmeraldMatch 10Mar 31 2021 W
Team RubyMatch 12Apr 1 2021 L
Team AmberMatch 13Apr 2 2021 W
Team PearlMatch 16Apr 3 2021 W
Team EmeraldMatch 19Apr 5 2021 L
3 EME EME83512
OpponentMatchDateResult
Team PearlMatch 3Mar 28 2021 L
Team RubyMatch 6Mar 29 2021 L
Team AmberMatch 7Mar 30 2021 L
Team SapphireMatch 10Mar 31 2021 L
Team PearlMatch 14Apr 2 2021 W
Team RubyMatch 15Apr 3 2021 L
Team AmberMatch 18Apr 4 2021 W
Team SapphireMatch 19Apr 5 2021 W
4 AMB AMB83512
OpponentMatchDateResult
Team PearlMatch 2Mar 27 2021 L
Team SapphireMatch 4Mar 28 2021 L
Team EmeraldMatch 7Mar 30 2021 W
Team RubyMatch 9Mar 31 2021 W
Team PearlMatch 11Apr 1 2021 W
Team SapphireMatch 13Apr 2 2021 L
Team EmeraldMatch 18Apr 4 2021 L
Team RubyMatch 20Apr 5 2021
5 PEA PEA8268
OpponentMatchDateResult
Team AmberMatch 2Mar 27 2021 W
Team EmeraldMatch 3Mar 28 2021 W
Team SapphireMatch 5Mar 29 2021 L
Team RubyMatch 8Mar 30 2021 L
Team AmberMatch 11Apr 1 2021 L
Team EmeraldMatch 14Apr 2 2021 L
Team SapphireMatch 16Apr 3 2021 L
Team RubyMatch 17Apr 4 2021 L