ECS Sweden, Stockholm

ECS Sweden, Stockholm

ECS Sweden, Stockholm will be played in Stockholm Norsborg Cricket Ground in Stockholm. 10 teams participate in this tournament and are divided into two groups with 48 league matches.

ECS Sweden, Stockholm will be European in Stockholm Norsborg Cricket Ground in Stockholm from Monday, May 19th, and runs to July 31, 2021. 10 teams participate in this tournament and are divided into two groups with 48 league matches.

ECS Sweden, Stockholm, 2021 Squads:

Huddinge Squad:

Akmal Zuwak, Farhad Momand, Kamran Momand, NajeebUllah, Shehriyar Akbari, Hameed Abdul, Hameed Zuwak, Rohollah Ahmadzai, Yama Masoud, Ilham Ali, Nasir Iqbal, Saeed Ahmad, Samiullah Rahmani, Tariq Zuwak, Imal Zuwak.

Forenom Royals Squad:

Chitrapal singhAilsin ghani, Dhananjay Kulkarni, Jayshil Kothari,Prabhu Dorairaj, Rohit Juneja, Sashikanth Raavi kanti, Srinivas Manem, Srujan Gorthi, Aditya Shirke, Akhilesh Balusu, Ameya Bendre, Ankit Pandey, Arpit Tiwari, Madhu Remella, Phanikumar Chaganti, Kranthi Badagu, Sahil Prashar, Srini Jettiboyina, Anirudh Ram, Divya Gadde.

Botkyrka Squad:

Shani Khawaja, Faisal Mushtaq, Aamer Riaz, Ahmed Zulfiqar, Asif Khan, Gurpal Randhawa, Nadeem Ali, Osama Qureshi, Qasib Rashid, Tahir Tarar, Zeeshan Mahmood, Ali Hassani, Asad Iqbal,Wasif Muhammad.

Umea Squad:

Abdullah Abrar, Arslan Bajwa, Haseeb Babar, Mahmood Ahmad, Majid Mustafa, Nasir Mehmood, Pardeep Singh, Syed Junaid, Amir Husseini, Hani Hassan, Kaiyum Miah, Pradeep Mishra, Bilal Saleem, Sohail Adnan, Tatbeeq Raza Ullah.

Alby Zalmi CF Squad:

Nouman Talib, Sami Allah Khalil, Tajammal Hussain, Usman Iftikhar, Faseeh Choudhary, Zia Alozai, Fareed Khan, Muhammad Zeeshan, Talha Masood, Taraq Rahman, Tasaduq Hussain.

Djurgardens IF Squad:

Deepak Chandel, Leonard Gonourie, Ryan Kingsley, Alex Tesdorf, Benedict Chambers, Joshua Goddard, Prashant Shukla, Rahul Singh, Serge Conein, Shravan Kannan, Abdul Matin Hamid, Asim Bukhari, Pierredu Plessis, Shahzeb Choudhry, Anand Joshi, Aritra Bhakat, Daniel Nissila, Wynand Boshoff.

Pakistanska Forening Squad:

Farru khIlyas, Rukhsar Ahmed, Sheharyar Raza, Ali Husnain, Ali Usman, Jitender Singh, Hammad Iftikhar, Jamal Awan, Khalil Jalali, Muhammad Waqqas Vaince, Qamri Gujjar, Shahzaib Gul, Shari Shaji, Talha Mustafa.

Stockholm Squad:

Abhishek Mathur, Ankit Tiwari, Archan Vaidya, Kaushik Vats, Kunal Panchal, Neil Tagare, Praveen Natarajan, RajeshLal, Santhosh Yadlapalli, Vinod Chalindra, Avinash Upadhyaya, Deep jagan Singh, Harlagan Sandhu, Satya Meka, Chenna Nali, Goutam Ramamurthy, Himanshu Patel, Karthik Jayachandran, Manoj Tomar, Shiva Arsi, Sridhar Pokala, Jyotimoi Saikia.

Nacka Squad:

Baljit Singh, Hewad Momand, Sadiq Sidiqi, Shakil Jalali, Sohail Zahid, Zabi Zahid, Aman Momand, Lemar Momand, Mohammad Abubakar, Abdul Hakeem, Azam Mohammad, Omran Zazai, Shafi Masood, Sadat Sidiqi.

Marsta Squad:

Muhammad Aweem Ullah, Syed Waqas Haider, Ajmal Raza, Fahad Waqas, Hamid Mahmood, Kamran Ali, Rehman, Sweed Ullah, Usman Waraich.

A

#TeamPLDWonLostPoints
1 PF PF 87114
OpponentMatchDateResult
BotkyrkaMatch 1Jul 19 2021
StockholmMatch 3Jul 19 2021
StockholmMatch 5Jul 20 2021
UmeaMatch 6Jul 20 2021
BotkyrkaMatch 9Jul 21 2021
UmeaMatch 14Jul 22 2021
Forenom RoyalsMatch 16Jul 22 2021
Forenom RoyalsMatch 19Jul 23 2021
2 BOT BOT 85310
OpponentMatchDateResult
Pakistanska ForeningMatch 1Jul 19 2021
Forenom RoyalsMatch 2Jul 19 2021
StockholmMatch 7Jul 20 2021
Pakistanska ForeningMatch 9Jul 21 2021
Forenom RoyalsMatch 11Jul 21 2021
StockholmMatch 15Jul 22 2021
UmeaMatch 18Jul 23 2021
UmeaMatch 20Jul 23 2021
3 STO STO 8448
OpponentMatchDateResult
Pakistanska ForeningMatch 3Jul 19 2021
Forenom RoyalsMatch 4Jul 19 2021
Pakistanska ForeningMatch 5Jul 20 2021
BotkyrkaMatch 7Jul 20 2021
UmeaMatch 12Jul 21 2021
UmeaMatch 13Jul 22 2021
BotkyrkaMatch 15Jul 22 2021
Forenom RoyalsMatch 17Jul 23 2021
4 FOR FOR 8356
OpponentMatchDateResult
BotkyrkaMatch 2Jul 19 2021
StockholmMatch 4Jul 19 2021
UmeaMatch 8Jul 20 2021
UmeaMatch 10Jul 21 2021
BotkyrkaMatch 11Jul 21 2021
Pakistanska ForeningMatch 16Jul 22 2021
StockholmMatch 17Jul 23 2021
Pakistanska ForeningMatch 19Jul 23 2021
5 UME UME 8172
OpponentMatchDateResult
Pakistanska ForeningMatch 6Jul 20 2021
Forenom RoyalsMatch 8Jul 20 2021
Forenom RoyalsMatch 10Jul 21 2021
StockholmMatch 12Jul 21 2021
StockholmMatch 13Jul 22 2021
Pakistanska ForeningMatch 14Jul 22 2021
BotkyrkaMatch 18Jul 23 2021
BotkyrkaMatch 20Jul 23 2021

B

#TeamPLDWonLostPoints
1 MAR MAR 85211
OpponentMatchDateResult
HuddingeMatch 22Jul 24 2021
NackaMatch 24Jul 24 2021
Alby Zalmi CFMatch 28Jul 26 2021
Alby Zalmi CFMatch 30Jul 27 2021
HuddingeMatch 31Jul 27 2021
Djurgardens IFMatch 36Jul 28 2021
NackaMatch 37Jul 29 2021
Djurgardens IFMatch 39Jul 29 2021
2 DIF DIF 85211
OpponentMatchDateResult
HuddingeMatch 21Jul 24 2021
NackaMatch 23Jul 24 2021
NackaMatch 25Jul 26 2021
Alby Zalmi CFMatch 26Jul 26 2021
HuddingeMatch 29Jul 27 2021
Alby Zalmi CFMatch 34Jul 28 2021
MarstaMatch 36Jul 28 2021
MarstaMatch 39Jul 29 2021
3 HUD HUD 8439
OpponentMatchDateResult
Djurgardens IFMatch 21Jul 24 2021
MarstaMatch 22Jul 24 2021
NackaMatch 27Jul 26 2021
Djurgardens IFMatch 29Jul 27 2021
MarstaMatch 31Jul 27 2021
NackaMatch 35Jul 28 2021
Alby Zalmi CFMatch 38Jul 29 2021
Alby Zalmi CFMatch 40Jul 29 2021
4 ALZ ALZ 8356
OpponentMatchDateResult
Djurgardens IFMatch 26Jul 26 2021
MarstaMatch 28Jul 26 2021
MarstaMatch 30Jul 27 2021
NackaMatch 32Jul 27 2021
NackaMatch 33Jul 28 2021
Djurgardens IFMatch 34Jul 28 2021
HuddingeMatch 38Jul 29 2021
HuddingeMatch 40Jul 29 2021
5 NAC NAC 8163
OpponentMatchDateResult
Djurgardens IFMatch 23Jul 24 2021
MarstaMatch 24Jul 24 2021
Djurgardens IFMatch 25Jul 26 2021
HuddingeMatch 27Jul 26 2021
Alby Zalmi CFMatch 32Jul 27 2021
Alby Zalmi CFMatch 33Jul 28 2021
HuddingeMatch 35Jul 28 2021
MarstaMatch 37Jul 29 2021