ECS Romania

ECS Romania

ECS Romania will be hosted in Ilfov County, Bucharest Moara Vlasiei Cricket Ground in Romania. 5 teams participate in this tournament and are divided into two groups with 24 league matches.

ECS Romania will be hosted in Ilfov County, Bucharest Moara Vlasiei Cricket Ground in Romania from Monday, July 12th, and runs to July 17, 2021. 5 teams participate in this tournament and are divided into two groups with 24 league matches.

ECS Romania, 2021 Squads:

Cluj Squad:

ArunKumar, Gaurav Mishra, Karthik Ramachandran, Safi Ahmad, Sukh karan Sahi, Anand Rajshe kara, Nishant Devre, Rajendra Pisal, Ravindra Athapaththu, Sohel Shaikh, Taranjeet Singh, Vasu Saini, Satwik Nadigotla, Sivakumar Periyalwar.

Baneasa Squad:

Adnan Hanif, Ijaz Hussain, Muhammad Mashal, Parminder Mann, Umair Rauif, Bilal Shah, Waqar Abbasi, Wasif Sharif, Jegan Murugan, Mahesh Prasanna, Pradeep Priyankara, Supinder Hayer, Talha Tariq, Abdul Shakoor, Sheriyar Sohail.

United Squad:

Kaustubh Chavan, Laurentiu Gharasim, Manani Dharmendra, Ramesh Satheesan, Rohit Kumar, Ali Zain, Diva kharr Sundararajan, Mady Kayani, Marian Gherasim, Rovinaka Ransilu, ZawwarAli, Aftab Kayani, Ali Hussain, Rajesh Kumar, Shantanu Vashisht, Sudeep Thakur, Ali Jawad, Lalit Panjabi, Stan Ahuja.

Accb Squad:

Gohar Manan, Rahim Gul, Senthilvel Karthikeyan, Afzaal Hussain, Harpreet Singh, Sukhbinder Singh, Abdul Asif, Isfahan Doekhie, Mohammad Zakria, Muhammad Ishaq, Saeedullah Saeed, SamiUllah, Syed Abbas.

Bucharest Gladiatord Squad:

Cosmin Zavoiu, Esanka Rumesh Priyadharshana, Satish Kumar, Vimalraj poosanam, Manmeet koli, Pavel Florin, Binod Nepali, Kokulan Subramaniyam, Moiz Muhammad, Patras Masih, Regan Francis, Shajeel Muhammad, Zameer Mushtaq, Imran Haider, Shalitha Prabath.

#TeamPLDWonLostPoints
1 CLJ CLJ87114
OpponentMatchDateResult
UnitedMatch 5Jul 13 2021
UnitedMatch 6Jul 13 2021
BaneasaMatch 9Jul 14 2021
BaneasaMatch 10Jul 14 2021
ACCBMatch 15Jul 15 2021
ACCBMatch 16Jul 15 2021
Bucharest GladiatorsMatch 19Jul 16 2021
Bucharest GladiatorsMatch 20Jul 16 2021
2 ACCB ACCB85310
OpponentMatchDateResult
BaneasaMatch 3Jul 12 2021
BaneasaMatch 4Jul 12 2021
Bucharest GladiatorsMatch 7Jul 13 2021
Bucharest GladiatorsMatch 8Jul 13 2021
UnitedMatch 11Jul 14 2021
UnitedMatch 12Jul 14 2021
ClujMatch 15Jul 15 2021
ClujMatch 16Jul 15 2021
3 UNI UNI8448
OpponentMatchDateResult
Bucharest GladiatorsMatch 1Jul 12 2021
Bucharest GladiatorsMatch 2Jul 12 2021
ClujMatch 5Jul 13 2021
ClujMatch 6Jul 13 2021
ACCBMatch 11Jul 14 2021
ACCBMatch 12Jul 14 2021
BaneasaMatch 17Jul 16 2021
BaneasaMatch 18Jul 16 2021
4 BAN BAN8264
OpponentMatchDateResult
ACCBMatch 3Jul 12 2021
ACCBMatch 4Jul 12 2021
ClujMatch 9Jul 14 2021
ClujMatch 10Jul 14 2021
Bucharest GladiatorsMatch 13Jul 15 2021
Bucharest GladiatorsMatch 14Jul 15 2021
UnitedMatch 17Jul 16 2021
UnitedMatch 18Jul 16 2021
5 BUG BUG8264
OpponentMatchDateResult
UnitedMatch 1Jul 12 2021
UnitedMatch 2Jul 12 2021
ACCBMatch 7Jul 13 2021
ACCBMatch 8Jul 13 2021
BaneasaMatch 13Jul 15 2021
BaneasaMatch 14Jul 15 2021
ClujMatch 19Jul 16 2021
ClujMatch 20Jul 16 2021