ECS Malta

ECS Malta

ECS Malta, Marsa will be hosted in Marsa Sports Club, Malta. 10 teams participate in this tournament and are divided into two groups with 48 league matches, followed by 8 knockout matches.

 

ECS Malta, Marsa will be hosted in Marsa Sports Club, Malta from Monday, June 14th, and runs to June 26th, 2021. 10 teams participate in this tournament and are divided into two groups with 48 league matches, followed by 8 knockout matches.

ECS Malta 2021 Squads:

Mater Dei Squad:

Atif Sharazy, Azeem Sathi, Cornelius Younus, Faisal Naeem, Judit Vijexton, Lazar Sharoon, Michael Nazir, Mohammed Sanawar, Mohit Panchal, Muthu Kumaran, Naresh Medak, Salman Khan, Samuel Aquilina, Shamoon Liaqat, Shrijay Patel, Suleman Muhammad, Terminder Sappal, Uday Maclean.

Swieqi United Squad:

Ajay Mazi, Ali Khan, Anil Qadir, Arslan Ahmed, Atta Rabi, Bilal Khan, Hamza Ahmed, Iftikhar Hussain, Ijaz Hussain, Imran Ameer, Masood Malik, Mustafa Malik, Rana Amjad, Subeendran Chandran, Tanveer Ahmed, Umar Khan, Vishavjit Hira.

Royal Strikers Squad:

Ashins Laiby, Clinto Paul, Febin Poulose, Jaison Jerome, Jithin Joy, Kushlesh Koppaka, Livin Varghese, Midhun Mohanan, Mohammed Shareef, Rejit Abraham, Rubin James, Sanish Mani, Savio Thomas, Sebin Thomas, rinivas Mukkamala.

Gozo Squad:

Ajeesh Antony, Aji Wilson, Ajin Jose, Basil Scaria, Janak Bhandari, Jerin Jacob, Leonard Nijan, Milton Devasia, Rajeesh Jawaharlal, Renju Ravi, Saikumar Nellikkunnu, Sandeep Sasikumar, Senthil Raj, Shibil Palakkalappil, Siljo Varkey, Tanu Babu.

Atlas UTC Knights Squad:

Ajay John, Akashlal Ramesan, Al Ameen Abdul, Asif Sha, Avinash Dileep, Basil George, Bose Paul, Ciril Mathew, Eldhose Mathew, Jameel Muhammed, Justin Shaju, Manoj Salikumar, Nithin Babu, Nithin Sunny, Samuel Stanislaus, Shahin Saddham, Sujesh Appu, Vishnu Shaju.

American University Of Malta Squad:

Abhishek Kuntala, Abhishek Prajapati, Akhil Konda, Amandeep Ralhan, Darshanik Gohil, Darshit Patankar, Girish Reddy, Jit Patel, Kalki Kumar, Mithilesh Shrimali, Mitul Patel, Nishit Bhatt, Oliver Millard, Parha Das, Ravi Paul, Saneesh Kumar, Saurav Bhatia, Shubh Patel, Shubham Chauhan, Tarak Shah, Zoheb Malek.

Marsa Squad:

David Athwal, Fanyan Mughal, Farhan Masih, Glen Tavilla, Haroon Mughal, Johnnie Grima, Muhammad Usman, Muhammad Zubbair, Niraj Khanna, Noman Mehar, Noshair Akhter, Nowell Khosla, Riaz Ashraf, Sidharth Anand, Waseem Abbas, Zeeshan Khan, Zohaib Anil.

Overseas Squad:

Alex Meears, Andrew Naudi, Aron Oulton, Callum Burke, Charl Kleinepunte, Christo Viljoen, Clyde Palmer, Clyde Rossouw, David Marks, Eldon Pillay, Ethan Xuereb, Gerald Sant, Heinrich Gericke, Henry Redknap, Jack Barritt, Jean Pierre Ford, Jurg Hirschi, Michael Hart, Peter Rydzkowski, Sean Byrne, Tariq Jawed, Tim Cleasby.

Southern Crusaders Squad:

Aneel Shahid, Angelo Delardon, Azwan Kamaleen, Bilal Khan, Denasa Abeysinghe, Eardley Chandiram, Eranga Jayawardhana, Ezhaq Masih, Gopal Thakur, Ishantha Kariyawasam, Jojo Thomas, Lakshitha Senevirathna, Michael Goonetilleke, Royal Butt, Ryan Bastiansz, Thilan Perera, Waseem Sajjad, Zeshan Yousaf.

Super Kings Squad:

Affy Khan, Amar Sharma, Amit Rawat, Ashok Bishnoi, Bikram Arora, Gopal Chaturvedi, Gurjeet Singh, Hasheem Shahzad, Ihtisham Ishaq, Ravinder Singh, Rency Jacob, Sandesh Khatri, Suhrid Roy, Sumair Khan, Umair Saleem, Varun Prasath, Yash Singh.

A

#TeamPLDWonLostPoints
1 MAR MAR 86212
OpponentMatchDateResult
Royal StrikersMatch 9Jun 16 2021
Royal StrikersMatch 10Jun 16 2021
Southern CrusadersMatch 21Jun 19 2021
Southern CrusadersMatch 22Jun 19 2021
American University of MaltaMatch 25Jun 21 2021
American University of MaltaMatch 26Jun 21 2021
Atlas UTC KnightsMatch 29Jun 22 2021
Atlas UTC KnightsMatch 30Jun 22 2021
2 AUK AUK 86212
OpponentMatchDateResult
Southern CrusadersMatch 3Jun 14 2021
Southern CrusadersMatch 4Jun 14 2021
American University of MaltaMatch 11Jun 16 2021
American University of MaltaMatch 12Jun 16 2021
MarsaMatch 29Jun 22 2021
MarsaMatch 30Jun 22 2021
Royal StrikersMatch 37Jun 24 2021
Royal StrikersMatch 38Jun 24 2021
3 AUM AUM 8448
OpponentMatchDateResult
Royal StrikersMatch 1Jun 14 2021
Royal StrikersMatch 2Jun 14 2021
Atlas UTC KnightsMatch 11Jun 16 2021
Atlas UTC KnightsMatch 12Jun 16 2021
MarsaMatch 25Jun 21 2021
MarsaMatch 26Jun 21 2021
Southern CrusadersMatch 31Jun 22 2021
Southern CrusadersMatch 32Jun 22 2021
4 SOC SOC 8356
OpponentMatchDateResult
Atlas UTC KnightsMatch 3Jun 14 2021
Atlas UTC KnightsMatch 4Jun 14 2021
MarsaMatch 21Jun 19 2021
MarsaMatch 22Jun 19 2021
Royal StrikersMatch 27Jun 21 2021
Royal StrikersMatch 28Jun 21 2021
American University of MaltaMatch 31Jun 22 2021
American University of MaltaMatch 32Jun 22 2021
5 RST RST 8172
OpponentMatchDateResult
American University of MaltaMatch 1Jun 14 2021
American University of MaltaMatch 2Jun 14 2021
MarsaMatch 9Jun 16 2021
MarsaMatch 10Jun 16 2021
Southern CrusadersMatch 27Jun 21 2021
Southern CrusadersMatch 28Jun 21 2021
Atlas UTC KnightsMatch 37Jun 24 2021
Atlas UTC KnightsMatch 38Jun 24 2021

B

#TeamPLDWonLostPoints
1 SKI SKI 88016
OpponentMatchDateResult
Swieqi UnitedMatch 7Jun 15 2021
Swieqi UnitedMatch 8Jun 15 2021
GozoMatch 13Jun 17 2021
GozoMatch 14Jun 17 2021
OverseasMatch 19Jun 18 2021
OverseasMatch 20Jun 18 2021
Mater DeiMatch 33Jun 23 2021
Mater DeiMatch 34Jun 23 2021
2 OVR OVR 85310
OpponentMatchDateResult
Mater DeiMatch 5Jun 15 2021
Mater DeiMatch 6Jun 15 2021
Super KingsMatch 19Jun 18 2021
Super KingsMatch 20Jun 18 2021
GozoMatch 35Jun 23 2021
GozoMatch 36Jun 23 2021
Swieqi UnitedMatch 39Jun 24 2021
Swieqi UnitedMatch 40Jun 24 2021
3 MTD MTD 8448
OpponentMatchDateResult
OverseasMatch 5Jun 15 2021
OverseasMatch 6Jun 15 2021
Swieqi UnitedMatch 15Jun 17 2021
Swieqi UnitedMatch 16Jun 17 2021
GozoMatch 23Jun 19 2021
GozoMatch 24Jun 19 2021
Super KingsMatch 33Jun 23 2021
Super KingsMatch 34Jun 23 2021
4 SWU SWU 8264
OpponentMatchDateResult
Super KingsMatch 7Jun 15 2021
Super KingsMatch 8Jun 15 2021
Mater DeiMatch 15Jun 17 2021
Mater DeiMatch 16Jun 17 2021
GozoMatch 17Jun 18 2021
GozoMatch 18Jun 18 2021
OverseasMatch 39Jun 24 2021
OverseasMatch 40Jun 24 2021
5 GOZ GOZ 8172
OpponentMatchDateResult
Super KingsMatch 13Jun 17 2021
Super KingsMatch 14Jun 17 2021
Swieqi UnitedMatch 17Jun 18 2021
Swieqi UnitedMatch 18Jun 18 2021
Mater DeiMatch 23Jun 19 2021
Mater DeiMatch 24Jun 19 2021
OverseasMatch 35Jun 23 2021
OverseasMatch 36Jun 23 2021