ECS Italy, Venice

ECS Italy, Venice

ECS Italy, Venice organized by European Cricket and all matches will be played at Venezia Cricket Ground. All matches will be live-streamed worldwide on the European Cricket Network.

ECS Italy, Venice 2021 Squads

ECS T10 Venice Squads:

Royal Cricket Padova Squad:

Akila Asurappulige, Indika Fernando, Lahiru Thommage, Sandun Vidanalage, Shashindra Witharanage, Anoman Andradege, Chamara Warnakulasuriya, Loku Arumalage Dinesh Silva, Thudugoda Badalge Randajeewa, Angelo Andradege, Chamara Sududewage, Clarance Kumarasinghe, Dishan Fernando, Ganidu Appuhamilage, Gasbaduge Jeewan Fernando, Jaliya Mudiyanselage, Jayabahu Mudiyabselage Jayabahu, Katunayakage Martin Perera, Nishan Arachchige, Sajith Thenahandi, Sameera Kurukulasuriya, Thushara Arachchige, Vidana Dananjaya, Weerahennadige Fernando, Kalubowila Gunasekara, Lasanka Wijewardana, Subith Gamage, Warnakulasuriya Rodrigo

Lonigo Squad:

Neeraj Bhatia Harmesh Lal, Sagheer Hussain, Bhavneet Singh, Gurbhajan Singh, Gurjeet Kundlas, Rohit Adia, Rupwinder Singh, Sandeep Singh, Jashanpreet Singh, Vijay Kumar

Trentino Aquila Squad:

Hamza Mohammad, Hassan Tahir, Hussain Tahir, Kamran Zaman, Muhammad Arslan, Muhammad Waseem Asghar, Suleman Muhammad, Tahir Mehmood, Umer Razaq, Usman Arshad, Ali Saqib Arshad, Aqib Mohammad, Awais Asghar, Atif Saleem Raza, Awais Ashiq, Gurpreet Singh, Lovepreet Singh, Muhammad Irfan, Muhammad Waqas Asghar, Muhammad Zaka Ullah Khan, Rameez Mohammad, Saeed Asghar, Zeeshan Javaid Muhammad, Abdul Qayyum, Kamran Hussain, Mazhar Waheed Abbasi

Venezia Squad:

Hosan Ahmed, Hridoy Abdul, Miah Alamin, Nazmul Haque, Nishantha N Fernando D, Simone Bolgan, Imran Khan, Mahmudul Islam, Raju Miah, Sabuj Mondal, Alamin Hossain, Ezajul Hosen, Kamrul Haque, Mahbub Khan, Mehedi Nitol, Munna Ahammed, Rajib Miah, Shagar Choquder, Sharif Ahmmed, Shermin Gomes, Sojun Islam

Padova Squad:

Asad Ali, Ghulam Abbas, Akash Handun, Kalum Warnakulasuriya, Nishendra Rodrigo, Ramesh Silva, Ranil Fernando, Anton Costa, Cresley Fernando, Nuwan Sameera, Prabath Marasingha, Salinda Kodikara, Damith Kosala, Nissanka Kuda, Sampath Ungamannadige

# Team PLD Won Lost Points
1 VEN VEN 8 8 0 16
Opponent Match Date Result
Padova Match 1 Mar 29 2021
Padova Match 3 Mar 29 2021
Royal Cricket Padova Match 6 Mar 30 2021
Trentino Aquila Match 8 Mar 30 2021
Royal Cricket Padova Match 9 Mar 31 2021
Trentino Aquila Match 10 Mar 31 2021
Lonigo Match 13 Apr 1 2021
Lonigo Match 20 Apr 2 2021
2 TRA TRA 8 5 3 10
Opponent Match Date Result
Royal Cricket Padova Match 2 Mar 29 2021
Royal Cricket Padova Match 4 Mar 29 2021
Padova Match 7 Mar 30 2021
Venezia Match 8 Mar 30 2021
Venezia Match 10 Mar 31 2021
Lonigo Match 14 Apr 1 2021
Padova Match 15 Apr 1 2021
Lonigo Match 18 Apr 2 2021
3 RCP RCP 8 4 4 8
Opponent Match Date Result
Trentino Aquila Match 2 Mar 29 2021
Trentino Aquila Match 4 Mar 29 2021
Padova Match 5 Mar 30 2021
Venezia Match 6 Mar 30 2021
Venezia Match 9 Mar 31 2021
Lonigo Match 11 Mar 31 2021
Lonigo Match 17 Apr 2 2021
Padova Match 19 Apr 2 2021
4 LON LON 8 2 6 4
Opponent Match Date Result
Royal Cricket Padova Match 11 Mar 31 2021
Padova Match 12 Mar 31 2021
Venezia Match 13 Apr 1 2021
Trentino Aquila Match 14 Apr 1 2021
Padova Match 16 Apr 1 2021
Royal Cricket Padova Match 17 Apr 2 2021
Trentino Aquila Match 18 Apr 2 2021
Venezia Match 20 Apr 2 2021
5 PAD PAD 8 1 7 2
Opponent Match Date Result
Venezia Match 1 Mar 29 2021
Venezia Match 3 Mar 29 2021
Royal Cricket Padova Match 5 Mar 30 2021
Trentino Aquila Match 7 Mar 30 2021
Lonigo Match 12 Mar 31 2021
Trentino Aquila Match 15 Apr 1 2021
Lonigo Match 16 Apr 1 2021
Royal Cricket Padova Match 19 Apr 2 2021