ECS Germany, Krefeld

ECS Germany, Krefeld

ECS Germany, Krefeld will be hosted in Western Germany at the Bayer Uerdingen Cricket Ground in Krefeld. 10 teams participate in this tournament and are divided into two groups with 44 league matches, followed by 4 knockout matches.

ECS Germany, Krefeld will be hosted in Western Germany at the Bayer Uerdingen Cricket Ground in Krefeld from Monday, May 17th, and runs to May 29th, 2021. 10 teams participate in this tournament and are divided into two groups with 44 league matches, followed by 4 knockout matches.

ECS Germany, Krefeld Teams

Group A

Bayer Uerdingen Boosters (BUB)

MSC Frankfurt (MSF)

Aachen Rising Stars (ARS)

Koln Challengers (KCH)

VfB Gelsenkirchen (VG)

Group B

Bayer Uerdingen Wolves (BUW)

Koln CC (KCC)

Bonn Blue Star (BBS)

Düsseldorf Blackcaps (DB)

DJK SG Solingen (DSS)

ECS Germany, Krefeld Squads:

VfB Gelsenkirchen Squad:

Vignaesh Sankaran, Phanish Rachuru, Swapnil Varhade, Shahidullah Arman, Shrutarv Awasthi, Sivasai Yeesakonu, Anil Kavi, Arvind Raju, Arfan Malik, Rubesh Palaniappan, Nihal Mattoo, Afzal Pathan, Sahalom Dhaly, Mezeyn Kamal, Kamran Khan, Suliman Hugakhil, Mirwali Jabarkheel, Neeraj Hukeri, Ebnimin Qanee, Hammed Ghane Zanei, Mubashir Hussain.

Koln Challengers Squad:

Kesava Motati, Vijay Rathnavel, Amey Potale, Srinivas Nareshkumar, Nikhil Patil, Rohit Narayanan, Dev Ganatra, Santhosh Mathi, Abdul Ajeez, Ajmal Schinwari, Aravind Muthusubramanian, Akhil Gidadaluria, Sriram Gurumurthy.

MSC Frankfurt Squad:

Muslim Ashraf, Waheed Ahmed, Sekandar Khan, Nafees Buttar, Adel Khan, Qader Khan, Daud Muhammad, Shahid Afridi, Habib Rahman, Zabiullah Aryoubi, Hamza Sayed Ameer, Waseem Khan, Sajid Khan Afridi, Sultan Ahmad, Wasil Noori.

Bayer Uerdingen Boosters Squad:

Ahilan Ravinthran, Anvesh Jandagudem, Pakeetharan Praba, Ankur Tyagi, Ali Abbas Akbar, Gobinath Sribalashanmugan, Kanus Indran, Ahalavan Pius, Shiyamsundar Narayanan, Thinesh Rajakulasingam, Mani Janarthanam, Gobinath Navarathinam, Tharmabalan Veluppillai, Ismin Hameed, Stebin Stephen, Ashok Hardik, Sri Kanth Vaka, Jeyaruban Paramanathan, Aritharan Vaseekaran, Jayakumar Vidhuran, Kumar Mahendran, Sakeshkanth Indran, Ramar Tharmaraj, Balachandran Atchuthan.

Aachen Rising Stars Squad:

Varun Reddy, Sagar Kataria, Asif Rauf, Dhaval Goyani, Javed Khan, Dipankar Banerjee, Mubashar Inayat, Azam Temorai, Safi Khan, Osman Shirzad, Faheem Jan, Ahmad Shirzad, Puneet Atal, Gulistan Muhammad, Asad Abbas.

Bayer Uerdingen Wolves Squad:

Waqas Fatmi, Shujahat Hussain, Rajnish Shukla, Shamil Niyas, Omar Sardar, Usman Sardar, Hadi Raza, Humayun Butt, Zain Alam, Abdul Haseeb, Raj Bhushan, Hammad Ashraf, Abdul Rehman Shaikh, Nasib Khushdel, Abhinav Rayal, Taha Hassan, Alim Ullah.

Dusseldorf Blackcaps Squad:

Rahul Srinivas, Muhammad Raheel, Udit Saxena, Jamshed Khan, Kashif Shahab, Harman Singh, Jatin Masiwal, Sudipro Ray, Niraj Patel, Nilay Patel, Venkat Ganesan, Adithya Rao, Oascoroni Ahamed, Benjamin Das, Neeraj Sharma, Abdulmajeed Ahmadzai, Vishal Malik, Praveen Ganesan, Tobias Brucklmeier, Sanil Bhatia.

Koln CC Squad:

Prateek Dabholkar, Dhruv Patel, Santhoshkumar Sundararaj, Appu Murali, Umang Shah, Sayan Mukhopadhaya, Priyank Mehta, Tejas Morbagal, Dhruv Rathod, Sandheep Ravishankar, Sajeesh Kumar, Lokesh Kamti, Rameez Deshmukh, Irfan Ahmed, Ameya Deshpande, Santosh Kumar, Grinesh Sanghavi, Ashish Makkar, Emerson Rajaratnam, Jimit Patel, Satya Srinivas, Abhilash Miryala, Amit Saini, Asmdin Zadran.

Bonn Blue Star Squad:

Asad Mohammad, Sahir Naqash, MD Shafiullah Kadem, Khurram Ilyas, Hasan Bukhari, Viprendra Joshi, Naeem Akhtar, Manpreet Ghotra, Jawad Azizi, Ranjith Kumar, Rajvinder Singh, Jaspreet Hunjhan, Karanjit Brar, Haron Khan, Vikram Jeet, Farhan Shaukat, Ranjit Singh, Dilshan Rajudeen, Zaheer Abbas, Bryan Rattan, Zaigham Waqas.

DJK SG Solingen Squad:

Nitin Parsi, Kasibatla Sai, Bala Mavillapalli, Murali Prasad, Venkatesh Reddy, Srikanth Thorlikonda, Chandramohan Sivala, Subbu Varanasi, Ramsai Vishnubhotla, Veeru Kolla, Dinesh Chaganti, Chaitanya Puttaparthi, Sai Guntaka, Shiva Goud Anthati, Sisindri Dasari, Srikar Reddy Koteru, Vinay Gari.

A

#TeamPLDWonLostPoints
1 MSF MSF 87114
OpponentMatchDateResult
Bayer Uerdingen BoostersMatch 3May 17 2021
Bayer Uerdingen BoostersMatch 4May 17 2021
Aachen Rising StarsMatch 7May 18 2021
Aachen Rising StarsMatch 8May 18 2021
Koln ChallengersMatch 9May 19 2021
Koln ChallengersMatch 10May 19 2021
VfB GelsenkirchenMatch 13May 20 2021
VfB GelsenkirchenMatch 14May 20 2021
2 ARS ARS 85310
OpponentMatchDateResult
MSC FrankfurtMatch 7May 18 2021
MSC FrankfurtMatch 8May 18 2021
Bayer Uerdingen BoostersMatch 11May 19 2021
Bayer Uerdingen BoostersMatch 12May 19 2021
Koln ChallengersMatch 15May 20 2021
Koln ChallengersMatch 16May 20 2021
VfB GelsenkirchenMatch 19May 21 2021
VfB GelsenkirchenMatch 20May 21 2021
3 VG VG 8448
OpponentMatchDateResult
Koln ChallengersMatch 1May 17 2021
Koln ChallengersMatch 2May 17 2021
Bayer Uerdingen BoostersMatch 5May 18 2021
Bayer Uerdingen BoostersMatch 6May 18 2021
MSC FrankfurtMatch 13May 20 2021
MSC FrankfurtMatch 14May 20 2021
Aachen Rising StarsMatch 19May 21 2021
Aachen Rising StarsMatch 20May 21 2021
4 BUB BUB 8264
OpponentMatchDateResult
MSC FrankfurtMatch 3May 17 2021
MSC FrankfurtMatch 4May 17 2021
VfB GelsenkirchenMatch 5May 18 2021
VfB GelsenkirchenMatch 6May 18 2021
Aachen Rising StarsMatch 11May 19 2021
Aachen Rising StarsMatch 12May 19 2021
Koln ChallengersMatch 17May 21 2021
Koln ChallengersMatch 18May 21 2021
5 KCH KCH 8264
OpponentMatchDateResult
VfB GelsenkirchenMatch 1May 17 2021
VfB GelsenkirchenMatch 2May 17 2021
MSC FrankfurtMatch 9May 19 2021
MSC FrankfurtMatch 10May 19 2021
Aachen Rising StarsMatch 15May 20 2021
Aachen Rising StarsMatch 16May 20 2021
Bayer Uerdingen BoostersMatch 17May 21 2021
Bayer Uerdingen BoostersMatch 18May 21 2021

B

#TeamPLDWonLostPoints
1 DB DB 87114
OpponentMatchDateResult
Bayer Uerdingen WolvesMatch 21May 22 2021
Bayer Uerdingen WolvesMatch 22May 22 2021
Koln CCMatch 27May 24 2021
Koln CCMatch 28May 24 2021
DJK SG SolingenMatch 33May 26 2021
DJK SG SolingenMatch 34May 26 2021
Bonn Blue StarMatch 39May 27 2021
Bonn Blue StarMatch 40May 27 2021
2 KCC KCC 85211
OpponentMatchDateResult
Bonn Blue StarMatch 23May 22 2021
Bonn Blue StarMatch 24May 22 2021
Dusseldorf BlackcapsMatch 27May 24 2021
Dusseldorf BlackcapsMatch 28May 24 2021
Bayer Uerdingen WolvesMatch 29May 25 2021
Bayer Uerdingen WolvesMatch 30May 25 2021
DJK SG SolingenMatch 37May 27 2021
DJK SG SolingenMatch 38May 27 2021
3 BBS BBS 8439
OpponentMatchDateResult
Koln CCMatch 23May 22 2021
Koln CCMatch 24May 22 2021
DJK SG SolingenMatch 31May 25 2021
DJK SG SolingenMatch 32May 25 2021
Bayer Uerdingen WolvesMatch 35May 26 2021
Bayer Uerdingen WolvesMatch 36May 26 2021
Dusseldorf BlackcapsMatch 39May 27 2021
Dusseldorf BlackcapsMatch 40May 27 2021
4 BUW BUW 8255
OpponentMatchDateResult
Dusseldorf BlackcapsMatch 21May 22 2021
Dusseldorf BlackcapsMatch 22May 22 2021
DJK SG SolingenMatch 25May 24 2021
DJK SG SolingenMatch 26May 24 2021
Koln CCMatch 29May 25 2021
Koln CCMatch 30May 25 2021
Bonn Blue StarMatch 35May 26 2021
Bonn Blue StarMatch 36May 26 2021
5 DSS DSS 8071
OpponentMatchDateResult
Bayer Uerdingen WolvesMatch 25May 24 2021
Bayer Uerdingen WolvesMatch 26May 24 2021
Bonn Blue StarMatch 31May 25 2021
Bonn Blue StarMatch 32May 25 2021
Dusseldorf BlackcapsMatch 33May 26 2021
Dusseldorf BlackcapsMatch 34May 26 2021
Koln CCMatch 37May 27 2021
Koln CCMatch 38May 27 2021