ECS Germany, Dresden

ECS Germany, Dresden

ECS Germany, Dresden will be played in Dresden Rugby Cricket Dresden eV in Dresden. 10 teams participate in this tournament and are divided into two groups with 48 league matches.

ECS Germany, Dresden will be played in Dresden Rugby Cricket Dresden eV in Dresden from Monday, August 16, and runs to 28th August 2021. 10 teams participate in this tournament and are divided into two groups with 48 league matches.

ECS Germany, Dresden, 2021 Squads:

RC Dresden Squad:

Surendra Prasad, Vikas Manjunatha, Vivek Nandkumar, Almas Tariq, Bilal Sheikh, Harisha Sreekantaiah, Kapil Chandnani, Nilakantha Sahoo, Norullah Salarzai, Rahul Grover, Roman Sahar, Shahrukh Khan, Waris Taghr, Amrit Pal, Azam Ali Rajput, Belal Zadran, Gulzar Rasool, Hammad Ali, Hossain Mobarak, Ijaz Ahmed, Sandeep Kamboj, Arun Harkanchi, Mustafa Khan Yousefzai, Sachin Kumar, Shanku Bhowmick.

Britannia CC Squad:

Arjun Reddy, Athul Sundaresan, Gurpreet Singh, Kash Mahmood, Richard O’Grady, Himanshu Himansh, Sourabh Krishnatrey, Waleed Ahmed, Waqas Virk, Faisal Qasim, Gaurav Lohia, Janpreet Singh, Kumar Shouradhya, Rohit Singh, Sanish Goyal, Vishal Panjwani, MD Nizamul Islam, Sagar Kataria.

USG Chemnitz Squad:

Abhishek Sahni, Anand Vishwam, Gopinath Manoharan, Karthik Manga, Pavan Kumar Kota, Sibaji Roy, Adith Narayanan, Ananthu Ajikumar, Deep Prakash, GN Khan, Momand Ebadullah, Saeedullah Amarkheal, Suhas Bhat, Abdul Andar, Rajesh Nagaraja, Rohit Babbar, Sahith Reddy Kusukuntla, Samad Stanikzai, Tharun Ega, Tharun Gopi, Varun Soraganvi, Akash Chougale, Arul Rubesh, Ashu Loyalka, Sandeep Shivalingegowda.

 BSC Rehberge 1945 Squad:

Imran Chaudhry, Nadeem Hassan, Saeed Sahil, Salman Azhar, Farid Shah, Javed Rana, Sadiq Sabah, Sajid Liaqat, Sohail Mia, Yousaf Khan, Ali Butt, Bashar Khan, Mansoor Khan, Nadjibullah Yasser, Nooruddin Mujadady, Ronson Muliyil.

SG Einheit Halle Squad:

Chandan Manjunath, Ehsanullah Sharifi, Hamza Shaikh, Matiullah Molakkel, Zaker Ahmadi, Abdullah Daulatzai, Ismail Molakkel, Rafi Khan, Abas Talib, Jeswanth Bora, Rameez hafeez, Raviteja, Jembugumpula, Rokhan Ahmadza, Usmani Bilal, Faridullah Utmanzai, Naeem Shinware.

FC Viktoria 89 Squad:

Andi Miirza, Arjun Nagathankandy, Asad Hussain, Bilal Hussain, Munir Hussain, Tanvir Butt, Waleed Aslam, Ehsan Latif, Harsha Busiredd, Harsha Gopiredd, Juno Varghese, Manu Thomas, Akhil Garje, Raza Amar, Sonam Ravi, Tojo Thomas, Usman Hadi, Zahid Mahmood, Zeeshan Sahi, Rohit Unnithan, Zamir Haider.

Fuchse Berlin Lions Squad:

AB Gazizadeh, Derek Seto, Indika Gunasekara, , Neel Ranasinghe, Sudesh Wickramasekara, Vinny Muruhesapillai, Dinesh Loronsu Hewa, Lukshan Perera, Praveen Nattramilarasu, Shamal Hydari, Chamila Bandara, Duleep Kodithuwakku, Ganidu Arumadura, Imran Muhammad, Nouman Stanikzai, Stefane Siriwardana, Akila Rajapakshe, Prabath Wijayawickrama, Tharanga Loku Liyana, Tiron De Alwis.

Berlin International Cricket Academy Squad:

Abhi Panchal, Abhilash Bharadwaj Shankar, Amar Shankarappa, Mukil Vannan, Sagar Jariwala, Anilchandra Kavi, Ankur Dubey, Anvesh Narisetty, Chandu Nagasai, Gurwinder Singh, Ketan Shetty, Raghu Chaliganti, Sampad Hota, Tarak Ram, Vasu Dev Mukku, Akhil Javvaji, Chanti Pasupuleti, Subbarao, Dhanunjay Mitta, Prashanth Goli, Ravi Kumar Mullapudi, Ravi Vanukuri, Sandan Chintanippu, Shiva Akkineni, Sriteja Somepalli, Vaibhav Patil, Arun Kumar, Mitul Patel, Sudhanva Manjunath.

USC Magdeburg Squad:

Farhad Billimoria, Girish Tangirala, Krishna Budireddy, Rahul Movva, Sreekanth Kunchapu, Hari Patel, Raj Kumar, Sahil Sethi, Shafiq Gulzai, Vinod Reddy Budati, Maqsood Mohammed, Ranadheer Podishetti, Taimoor Khalid, Rakesh Jogi, SaiVivek Jeevangekar, Veer Akula.

Berlin CCS Squad:

Ivan Doubell, Makarand Parab, Mani C, Manish Tiwari, Nagapratap Mahanandhi, Sahil Lal, Alex Smith, Asad Baig, Gaurav Kaduskar, Vimal Marripeddi, Aarij Qureshi, Anas Sherwani, Ata Ahmaz, Awais Zafar, Imran Bukhari, Nick Kraiger, Rohit Grover, Abhilash Anantharam, Reuben Davies.

A

#TeamPLDWonLostPoints
1 BSCR BSCR 87114
OpponentMatchDateResult
SG Einheit HalleMatch 3Aug 16 2021
SG Einheit HalleMatch 4Aug 16 2021
FC Viktoria 89Match 7Aug 17 2021
FC Viktoria 89Match 8Aug 17 2021
Fuchse Berlin LionsMatch 15Aug 19 2021
Fuchse Berlin LionsMatch 16Aug 19 2021
RC DresdenMatch 19Aug 20 2021
RC DresdenMatch 20Aug 20 2021
2 RCD RCD 85310
OpponentMatchDateResult
Fuchse Berlin LionsMatch 1Aug 16 2021
Fuchse Berlin LionsMatch 2Aug 16 2021
SG Einheit HalleMatch 11Aug 18 2021
SG Einheit HalleMatch 12Aug 18 2021
FC Viktoria 89Match 13Aug 19 2021
FC Viktoria 89Match 14Aug 19 2021
BSC Rehberge 1945Match 19Aug 20 2021
BSC Rehberge 1945Match 20Aug 20 2021
3 VIK VIK 85310
OpponentMatchDateResult
BSC Rehberge 1945Match 7Aug 17 2021
BSC Rehberge 1945Match 8Aug 17 2021
Fuchse Berlin LionsMatch 9Aug 18 2021
Fuchse Berlin LionsMatch 10Aug 18 2021
RC DresdenMatch 13Aug 19 2021
RC DresdenMatch 14Aug 19 2021
SG Einheit HalleMatch 17Aug 20 2021
SG Einheit HalleMatch 18Aug 20 2021
4 EIH EIH 8264
OpponentMatchDateResult
BSC Rehberge 1945Match 3Aug 16 2021
BSC Rehberge 1945Match 4Aug 16 2021
Fuchse Berlin LionsMatch 5Aug 17 2021
Fuchse Berlin LionsMatch 6Aug 17 2021
RC DresdenMatch 11Aug 18 2021
RC DresdenMatch 12Aug 18 2021
FC Viktoria 89Match 17Aug 20 2021
FC Viktoria 89Match 18Aug 20 2021
5 FBL FBL 8172
OpponentMatchDateResult
RC DresdenMatch 1Aug 16 2021
RC DresdenMatch 2Aug 16 2021
SG Einheit HalleMatch 5Aug 17 2021
SG Einheit HalleMatch 6Aug 17 2021
FC Viktoria 89Match 9Aug 18 2021
FC Viktoria 89Match 10Aug 18 2021
BSC Rehberge 1945Match 15Aug 19 2021
BSC Rehberge 1945Match 16Aug 19 2021

B

#TeamPLDWonLostPoints
1 BER BER 87114
OpponentMatchDateResult
Berlin International Cricket AcademyMatch 23Aug 21 2021
Berlin International Cricket AcademyMatch 24Aug 21 2021
Britannia CCMatch 27Aug 23 2021
Britannia CCMatch 28Aug 23 2021
USG ChemnitzMatch 29Aug 24 2021
USG ChemnitzMatch 30Aug 24 2021
USC MagdeburgMatch 39Aug 26 2021
USC MagdeburgMatch 40Aug 26 2021
2 BRI BRI 85310
OpponentMatchDateResult
USG ChemnitzMatch 21Aug 21 2021
USG ChemnitzMatch 22Aug 21 2021
Berlin CCMatch 27Aug 23 2021
Berlin CCMatch 28Aug 23 2021
USC MagdeburgMatch 31Aug 24 2021
USC MagdeburgMatch 32Aug 24 2021
Berlin International Cricket AcademyMatch 33Aug 25 2021
Berlin International Cricket AcademyMatch 34Aug 25 2021
3 USGC USGC 85310
OpponentMatchDateResult
Britannia CCMatch 21Aug 21 2021
Britannia CCMatch 22Aug 21 2021
Berlin CCMatch 29Aug 24 2021
Berlin CCMatch 30Aug 24 2021
USC MagdeburgMatch 35Aug 25 2021
USC MagdeburgMatch 36Aug 25 2021
Berlin International Cricket AcademyMatch 37Aug 26 2021
Berlin International Cricket AcademyMatch 38Aug 26 2021
4 BICA BICA 8356
OpponentMatchDateResult
Berlin CCMatch 23Aug 21 2021
Berlin CCMatch 24Aug 21 2021
USC MagdeburgMatch 25Aug 23 2021
USC MagdeburgMatch 26Aug 23 2021
Britannia CCMatch 33Aug 25 2021
Britannia CCMatch 34Aug 25 2021
USG ChemnitzMatch 37Aug 26 2021
USG ChemnitzMatch 38Aug 26 2021
5 USCM USCM 8080
OpponentMatchDateResult
Berlin International Cricket AcademyMatch 25Aug 23 2021
Berlin International Cricket AcademyMatch 26Aug 23 2021
Britannia CCMatch 31Aug 24 2021
Britannia CCMatch 32Aug 24 2021
USG ChemnitzMatch 35Aug 25 2021
USG ChemnitzMatch 36Aug 25 2021
Berlin CCMatch 39Aug 26 2021
Berlin CCMatch 40Aug 26 2021