Bangabandhu Dhaka Premier Division T20 Cricket League

Bangabandhu Dhaka Premier Division T20 Cricket League

Bangladesh Cricket Board (BCB) organize Bangabandhu Dhaka Premier Division T20 Cricket League (DPDCL T20). All the matches of the tournament are being broadcast on the BCB’s official YouTube channel.

Bangladesh Cricket board organize Bangabandhu Dhaka Premier Division T20 Cricket League for Mirpur Shere Bangla National Stadium, Savar Bangladesh Krira Shikkha Protisthan No 3 Ground and Savar Bangladesh Krira Shikkha Protisthan No 4 Ground. Bangabandhu Dhaka Premier Division T20 Cricket League 2021 schedule is announced and a T20 format is included and 30 matches set to be played in Bangladesh, starting from 31st May 2021.

Abahani Limited Squad:

Naim Shaikh, Liton Das, Mushfiqur Rahim, Mohammad Saifuddin, Mosaddek Hossain Saikat, Najmul Hossain Shanto, Afif Hossain Dhrubo, Aminul Islam Biplob, Taijul Islam, Arafat Sunny, Shohidul Islam, Tanzim Hasan Sakib, Mehedi Hasan Rana, Towhidul Islam Rasel, Munim Shahriar, Shaheen Alam, Rakibul Islam Raja, AKS Swadhin.

Legends of Rupaganj Squad:

Naeem Islam, Jaker Ali Anik, Mohammad Shahid, Nabil Samad, Ajmer Ahmed, Muktar Ali, Mehedi Maruf, Shadman Islam Anik, Pinak Ghosh, Al Amin Jr, Shamsul Islam, Sabbir Rahman, Shafiul Islam, Al Amin Hossain, Sohag Gazi, Sunzamul Islam, Ruyel Miah.

Prime Doleshwar Sporting Club Squad:

Farhad Reza, Marshal Ayub, Enamul Haque Jr, Sharifullah, Fazle Mahmud Rabbi, Taibur Rahman Parvez, Saif Hassan, Kamrul Islam Rabbi, Imranuzzaman, Raihan Uddin, Abu Sayem Chowdhury, Asif Ahmed Ratul, Joyraj Shaikh Emon, Rejaur Rahman Raja, Tauqir Khan, Towfif Khan, Shafiqul Islam.

Sheikh Jamal Dhanmondi Club Squad:

Mashrafe Mortaza, Imrul Kayes, Mohammad Ashraful, Nurul Hasan Sohan, Ziaur Rahman, Nasir Hossain, Tanvir Haider, Mohammad Ilyas, Fardeen Hasan Ani, Enamul Haque Enam, Salauddin Shakil, Minhajul Abedin Afridi, Mehrab Hossain Joshi, Suhrawardi Shuvo, Ebadot Hossain Chowdhury, Shakil Ali, Abdul Halim.

Prime Bank Cricket Club Squad:

Tamim Iqbal, Mohammad Mithun, Anamul Haque Bijoy, Rakibul Hasan, Alok Kapali, Rony Talukdar, Amit Majumdar, Arafat Sunny Jr, Rubel Hossain, Mustafizur Rahman, Shoriful Islam, Rubel Miyah, Nahidul Islam, Monir Hossain Khan, Nayeem Hasan, Delawar Hossain, Nazmul Islam Apu, Kazi Kamrul, Ali Mohammad Walid, Tariqul Islam.

Mohammedan Sporting Club Squad:

Shakib Al Hasan, Taskin Ahmed, Asif Hossain Mitul, Shakil Hossain, Mahmudul Hasan, Shamsur Rahman Shuvo, Shuvagata Hom Chowdhury, Parvez Hossain Emon, Abu Hider Rony, Abu Jayed Rahi, Nadif Chowdhury, Irfan Sukkur, Mahmudul Hasan Limon. Abdul Majid, Avishek Mitra

Shinepukur Cricket Club Squad:

Tanzid Hasan Tamim, Sabbir Hossain, Towhid Hridoy, Mahidul Islam Bhuiyaan, Mohor Sheikh Antor, Pritam Kumar, Robiul Islam, Sajjadul Haque Ripon, Hasan Murad, Tanvir Islam, Sumon Khan, Rabiul Haque, Iftekhar Sajjad Rony, Sheikh Jubair Hossain Sakib, Akishur Rahman Nabil, Avishek Das.

Gazi Group Cricketers Squad:

Mahmudullah Riyad, Mominul Haque Showrabh, Ariful Haque, Soumya Sarkar, Sheikh Mehedi Hasan, Yasir Ali Chowdhury, Nasum Ahmed, Zakir Hasan, Hasan Mahmud, Sanjit Saha Deep, Akbar Ali, Shahadat Hossain Dipu, Nahid Hasan, Mukidul Islam Mugdho, Rakibul Atiq

Khelaghor Social Welfare Society Squad:

Mehidy Hasan Miraz, Minhazur Rahman, Farhad Hossain, Imtiaz Hossain Chowdhury, Sayed Khaled Hossain, Nur Hossain Saddam, Salman Hossain Emon, Tipu Sultan, Rony Chowdhury, Jahurul Islam Ani, Sadiqur Rahman, Rafsan Al Mahmud, Masum Khan, Irfan Hossain.

Brothers Union Squad:

Mizhanur Rahman, Junaid Siddiqui, Mohammad Shahzada, Habibur Rahman Jony, Zahidduzzaman Sagar, Shakhawat Hossain Saiman, Naeem Islam Juni, Mahedi Hasan, Maisukur Rahman, Tushar Imran, Alauddin Babu, Saklain Sajib, Rahatul Ferdous, Nuruzzaman, Sujon Hawladar, Jabid Hossain, Jasim Uddin, Abdul Gaffar Rony, Rasel Al Mamun, Abdul Qayyum Tuhin.

Old DOHS Sports Club Squad:

Anisul Islam Emon, Raihan Rafsan, Mohaiminul Khan Sourabh, Mohammad Rakib, Minhazul Abedin Sabbir, Rakibul Hasan, Alis Al Islam, Mohammad Sentu, Hamidul Islam Shimul, Gazi Sohel Rana Sagar, Azaduzzaman Payel, Rahawat Ali, Mahmudul Hasan Joy, Mohammad Rashid, Rakhin Ahmed, Amit Hasan, Shahnaz Ahmed.

Partex Sporting Club Squad:

Rabiul Islam, Sagir Hossain Shuvro, Nihaduzzaman, Abbas Musa Alvi, Joynul Islam, Hasanuzzaman, Sayed Alam Rizvi, Moin Khan, Tasamul Haque, Jubair Hossain Likhon, Nazmul Hossain Milon, Shahbaz Chauhan, Dhiman Ghosh, Izharul Islam Kanon, Rony Hossain, Mosaddek Iftekhar Rahi, Shafiul Hayat Hridoy.

#TeamPLDWonLostPoints
1 AL AL1411322
OpponentMatchDateResult
Partex Sporting ClubMatch 1May 31 2021 W
Old DOHS Sports ClubMatch 7Jun 1 2021 A
Old DOHS Sports ClubMatch 11Jun 3 2021 W
Brothers UnionMatch 17Jun 5 2021 W
Khelaghar Samaj Kallyan SamityMatch 19Jun 7 2021 L
Gazi Group CricketersMatch 28Jun 8 2021 W
Shinepukur Cricket ClubMatch 34Jun 10 2021 W
Mohammedan Sporting ClubMatch 40Jun 11 2021 L
Prime Bank Cricket ClubMatch 46Jun 13 2021 W
Sheikh Jamal Dhanmondi ClubMatch 52Jun 14 2021 W
Prime Doleshwar Sporting ClubMatch 59Jun 16 2021 L
Legends of RupganjMatch 65Jun 17 2021 W
2 PBCC PBCC1411322
OpponentMatchDateResult
Gazi Group CricketersMatch 5May 31 2021 W
Shinepukur Cricket ClubMatch 11Jun 1 2021 A
Shinepukur Cricket ClubMatch 9Jun 2 2021 W
Mohammedan Sporting ClubMatch 18Jun 5 2021 L
Partex Sporting ClubMatch 22Jun 7 2021 W
Sheikh Jamal Dhanmondi ClubMatch 29Jun 8 2021 W
Prime Doleshwar Sporting ClubMatch 32Jun 10 2021 W
Legends of RupganjMatch 37Jun 11 2021 W
Abahani LimitedMatch 46Jun 13 2021 L
Old DOHS Sports ClubMatch 50Jun 14 2021 W
Brothers UnionMatch 56Jun 16 2021 W
Khelaghar Samaj Kallyan SamityMatch 62Jun 17 2021 W
3 PDSC PDSC148319
OpponentMatchDateResult
Brothers UnionMatch 3May 31 2021 A
Khelaghar Samaj Kallyan SamityMatch 9Jun 1 2021 A
Khelaghar Samaj Kallyan SamityMatch 7Jun 2 2021 W
Gazi Group CricketersMatch 15Jun 4 2021 W
Shinepukur Cricket ClubMatch 20Jun 7 2021 W
Mohammedan Sporting ClubMatch 26Jun 8 2021 W
Prime Bank Cricket ClubMatch 32Jun 10 2021 L
Sheikh Jamal Dhanmondi ClubMatch 38Jun 11 2021 L
Partex Sporting ClubMatch 44Jun 13 2021 W
Legends of RupganjMatch 49Jun 14 2021 W
Abahani LimitedMatch 59Jun 16 2021 W
Old DOHS Sports ClubMatch 61Jun 17 2021 A
Gazi Group CricketersMatch 67Jun 22 2021 A
4 SJDC SJDC148517
OpponentMatchDateResult
Khelaghar Samaj Kallyan SamityMatch 4May 31 2021 W
Gazi Group CricketersMatch 10Jun 1 2021 A
Gazi Group CricketersMatch 8Jun 2 2021 L
Shinepukur Cricket ClubMatch 14Jun 4 2021 L
Mohammedan Sporting ClubMatch 24Jun 7 2021 W
Prime Bank Cricket ClubMatch 29Jun 8 2021 L
Partex Sporting ClubMatch 33Jun 10 2021 W
Prime Doleshwar Sporting ClubMatch 38Jun 11 2021 W
Legends of RupganjMatch 43Jun 13 2021 W
Abahani LimitedMatch 52Jun 14 2021 L
Old DOHS Sports ClubMatch 55Jun 16 2021 W
Brothers UnionMatch 63Jun 17 2021 A
5 GGC GGC147615
OpponentMatchDateResult
Prime Bank Cricket ClubMatch 5May 31 2021 L
Sheikh Jamal Dhanmondi ClubMatch 10Jun 1 2021 A
Sheikh Jamal Dhanmondi ClubMatch 8Jun 2 2021 W
Prime Doleshwar Sporting ClubMatch 15Jun 4 2021 L
Legends of RupganjMatch 23Jun 7 2021 W
Abahani LimitedMatch 28Jun 8 2021 L
Old DOHS Sports ClubMatch 31Jun 10 2021 W
Brothers UnionMatch 41Jun 11 2021 W
Khelaghar Samaj Kallyan SamityMatch 48Jun 13 2021 W
Partex Sporting ClubMatch 54Jun 14 2021 W
Shinepukur Cricket ClubMatch 60Jun 16 2021 L
Mohammedan Sporting ClubMatch 66Jun 17 2021 W
Prime Doleshwar Sporting ClubMatch 67Jun 22 2021 A
6 MSC MSC146713
OpponentMatchDateResult
Shinepukur Cricket ClubMatch 6May 31 2021 W
Partex Sporting ClubMatch 12Jun 1 2021 A
Partex Sporting ClubMatch 12Jun 3 2021 W
Prime Bank Cricket ClubMatch 18Jun 5 2021 W
Sheikh Jamal Dhanmondi ClubMatch 24Jun 7 2021 L
Prime Doleshwar Sporting ClubMatch 26Jun 8 2021 L
Legends of RupganjMatch 36Jun 10 2021 L
Abahani LimitedMatch 40Jun 11 2021 W
Old DOHS Sports ClubMatch 45Jun 13 2021 W
Brothers UnionMatch 53Jun 14 2021 A
Khelaghar Samaj Kallyan SamityMatch 57Jun 16 2021 T
Gazi Group CricketersMatch 66Jun 17 2021 L
7 BU BU114411
OpponentMatchDateResult
Prime Doleshwar Sporting ClubMatch 3May 31 2021 A
Legends of RupganjMatch 8Jun 1 2021 A
Legends of RupganjMatch 10Jun 3 2021 W
Abahani LimitedMatch 17Jun 5 2021 L
Old DOHS Sports ClubMatch 21Jun 7 2021 W
Partex Sporting ClubMatch 30Jun 8 2021 W
Khelaghar Samaj Kallyan SamityMatch 35Jun 10 2021 L
Gazi Group CricketersMatch 41Jun 11 2021 L
Shinepukur Cricket ClubMatch 47Jun 13 2021 W
Mohammedan Sporting ClubMatch 53Jun 14 2021 A
Prime Bank Cricket ClubMatch 56Jun 16 2021 L
Sheikh Jamal Dhanmondi ClubMatch 63Jun 17 2021 A
8 SCC SCC11469
OpponentMatchDateResult
Mohammedan Sporting ClubMatch 6May 31 2021 L
Prime Bank Cricket ClubMatch 11Jun 1 2021 A
Prime Bank Cricket ClubMatch 9Jun 2 2021 L
Sheikh Jamal Dhanmondi ClubMatch 14Jun 4 2021 W
Prime Doleshwar Sporting ClubMatch 20Jun 7 2021 L
Legends of RupganjMatch 25Jun 8 2021 L
Abahani LimitedMatch 34Jun 10 2021 L
Old DOHS Sports ClubMatch 39Jun 11 2021 W
Brothers UnionMatch 47Jun 13 2021 L
Khelaghar Samaj Kallyan SamityMatch 51Jun 14 2021 W
Gazi Group CricketersMatch 60Jun 16 2021 W
Partex Sporting ClubMatch 64Jun 17 2021 A
9 KSKS KSKS11478
OpponentMatchDateResult
Sheikh Jamal Dhanmondi ClubMatch 4May 31 2021 L
Prime Doleshwar Sporting ClubMatch 9Jun 1 2021 A
Prime Doleshwar Sporting ClubMatch 7Jun 2 2021 L
Legends of RupganjMatch 13Jun 4 2021 W
Abahani LimitedMatch 19Jun 7 2021 W
Old DOHS Sports ClubMatch 27Jun 8 2021 L
Brothers UnionMatch 35Jun 10 2021 W
Partex Sporting ClubMatch 42Jun 11 2021 W
Gazi Group CricketersMatch 48Jun 13 2021 L
Shinepukur Cricket ClubMatch 51Jun 14 2021 L
Mohammedan Sporting ClubMatch 57Jun 16 2021 T
Prime Bank Cricket ClubMatch 62Jun 17 2021 L
10 LOR LOR11377
OpponentMatchDateResult
Old DOHS Sports ClubMatch 2May 31 2021 A
Brothers UnionMatch 8Jun 1 2021 A
Brothers UnionMatch 10Jun 3 2021 L
Khelaghar Samaj Kallyan SamityMatch 13Jun 4 2021 L
Gazi Group CricketersMatch 23Jun 7 2021 L
Shinepukur Cricket ClubMatch 25Jun 8 2021 W
Mohammedan Sporting ClubMatch 36Jun 10 2021 W
Prime Bank Cricket ClubMatch 37Jun 11 2021 L
Sheikh Jamal Dhanmondi ClubMatch 43Jun 13 2021 L
Prime Doleshwar Sporting ClubMatch 49Jun 14 2021 L
Partex Sporting ClubMatch 58Jun 16 2021 W
Abahani LimitedMatch 65Jun 17 2021 L
Old DOHS Sports ClubMatch 84Jun 22 2021 W
Partex Sporting ClubMatch 82Jun 23 2021 W
11 DOHS DOHS11276
OpponentMatchDateResult
Legends of RupganjMatch 2May 31 2021 A
Abahani LimitedMatch 7Jun 1 2021 A
Abahani LimitedMatch 11Jun 3 2021 L
Partex Sporting ClubMatch 16Jun 5 2021 W
Brothers UnionMatch 21Jun 7 2021 L
Khelaghar Samaj Kallyan SamityMatch 27Jun 8 2021 W
Gazi Group CricketersMatch 31Jun 10 2021 L
Shinepukur Cricket ClubMatch 39Jun 11 2021 L
Mohammedan Sporting ClubMatch 45Jun 13 2021 L
Prime Bank Cricket ClubMatch 50Jun 14 2021 L
Sheikh Jamal Dhanmondi ClubMatch 55Jun 16 2021 L
Prime Doleshwar Sporting ClubMatch 61Jun 17 2021 A
Legends of RupganjMatch 84Jun 22 2021 L
12 PAR PAR110101
OpponentMatchDateResult
Abahani LimitedMatch 1May 31 2021 L
Mohammedan Sporting ClubMatch 12Jun 1 2021 A
Mohammedan Sporting ClubMatch 12Jun 3 2021 L
Old DOHS Sports ClubMatch 16Jun 5 2021 L
Prime Bank Cricket ClubMatch 22Jun 7 2021 L
Brothers UnionMatch 30Jun 8 2021 L
Sheikh Jamal Dhanmondi ClubMatch 33Jun 10 2021 L
Khelaghar Samaj Kallyan SamityMatch 42Jun 11 2021 L
Prime Doleshwar Sporting ClubMatch 44Jun 13 2021 L
Gazi Group CricketersMatch 54Jun 14 2021 L
Legends of RupganjMatch 58Jun 16 2021 L
Shinepukur Cricket ClubMatch 64Jun 17 2021 A
Legends of RupganjMatch 82Jun 23 2021 L